Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Les Blair Publishing (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0970047371 ISBN 13: 9780970047373
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ozark-Maid Candy Kitchen at Main Street of Poverty Flats, 1986
ISBN 10: 0970047363 ISBN 13: 9780970047366
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ozark-Maid Candy Kitchen at Main, 1986
ISBN 10: 0970047363 ISBN 13: 9780970047366
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen, Osage Beach, MO, 1986
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen, Osage Beach, MO. 1986. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Edition/Printing not stated. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for F/O address labels on the title page and rear wrap. Book Condition: Very Good: suntoning to spine and peripheral edges of front wrap; light shelfwear to head and tail. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is secure in saddle staples; text is secure in binding. 64 pp 8vo. This is a book filled with unusual and delicious country recipes, shared by some mighty good cooks, and spiced with country sayings. Tried and true recipes from all over the country. A clean very presentable copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen, Osage Beach, MO, 1986
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen, Osage Beach, MO. c1986. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Edition/Printing not stated. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; slight corner bumps. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is secure in saddle staples; text is secure in binding. Stamped on rear wrap "This here book is from: Old Cowtown Museum Wichita, Kansas". 64 pp 8vo. This cookbook/recipe book is full of recipes from the Ozarks collected by the author and from other people who had proven country recipes to contribute. Filled with unusual and delicious country recipes, shared by some mighty good cooks and spiced with country sayings. A clean very presentable copy.
Publicado por Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Litho-Print, Jefferson City, MO, 1995
Librería: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Judy Yoder Ilustrador. A day by day, hour by hour account. Drawings, maps and a few photos. Cover shows lite soiling, other than that its very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Les Blair Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0970047312 ISBN 13: 9780970047311
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Les Blair Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0970047312 ISBN 13: 9780970047311
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ozark-Maid Candy Kitchen, Osage, MO, 1989
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine-. 63pp. Color illustrated cover. Spiced with Country Sayings. Stamp of Vermont Gift shop on endpaper. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Pastor Bob's General Store, Iowa Park, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Ozark-Maid Candy Kitchen, 1990
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Green and orange illustrated card covers, 64pp contents clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Ozark-Maid Candy Kitchen, 1986
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Green and purple illustrated card covers, 64pp contents clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Lew Blair Publications, 1986
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps, booklet format. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Space on the back cover for the vendor who sold the book: Al's Oasis, Chamberlain, SD. 51 pages.
Publicado por Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen, Osage Beach, 1990
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 64pp.
Publicado por Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen, Osage Beach, 1986
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: VG+. 64pp.
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Pictoral Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good or Better. flaw-- some tiny black specks on front. Ann Arbor Specialty Shop Close.
Publicado por Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Cooking, Cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Self-Published, Osage Beach, Missouri, 1986
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pamphlet. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for minimal corner bumping, black pen marks on front cover, and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Ozark Maid Candy Kitchen, Osage Beach, 1990
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. 64pp. Originally published as 'More Country Cookin'.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1937
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Presumed first ed.; 311 p., clean and unmarked; former owner's small book plate on front paste down; many wonderful period photos; binding firm; despite absence of d.j., the orange boards with gilt lettering are clean, with some sunning on spine that has not effaced the lettering; minimal edge wear.
Publicado por Ozark Maid, Ozark Beach, MO, 1990
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1990.
Publicado por Ozark Maid, Osage Beach, MO, 1986
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1986 Edition.