Publicado por Response, Waltham, Mass., 1992
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Small octavo, paper covers, 64 pp. Articles are, "Introduction: Anti-Zionism and Anti-Semitism: An Exchange," Bennett Lovett-Graff, Zachary Braiterman, and David Gerwin, "The Ongoing Abandonment of Jewish Students," Yosef Abramowitz, "Heidegger's Silnce," Adam Markus. Fiction by Naomi Seidman and Philip Graubart.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Small name inside front cover. Otherwise excellent with no text marks. Sharp corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 080580272X ISBN 13: 9780805802726
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Universities Press, Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0823605779 ISBN 13: 9780823605774
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. Part of a collection of social science books just removed from storage where they have been since the 1990.To get them listed expeditiously, we are foregoing our usual detailed descriptions: we trust you'll know if a book is what you're looking for! A FIRST EDITION, First Printing, from 1980, this hardcover is VG: Near Fine: a new book save for former owner's bookplate inside front cover, name in red pen to outside bottom page edges, & light foxing to top outside edges. Else, completely clean & unmarked, binding straight & strong, pages white. Unclipped DJ is VG, with just a tad of rubbing to extremities, chipping/insect damage along top edge & clear tape to both ends of DJ. A chance to build your library with essentially new books that have been long out of print or not seen the light of day in decades! Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends, & holidays ship very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Universities Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0823605779 ISBN 13: 9780823605774
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Early work on the use of projective testing--specifically, the Rorschach--and a psychoanalytical approach to the diagnosis & treatment of borderline personality disorder. In 505 pages, 21 chapters, Index. Orig. published in 1980, this is the Third Printing from 1985, identical in all aspects. From the well-maintained library of a local psychologist, this hardcover book is in Near Fine condition: black cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering to spine is completely clean & bright, binding straight & strong, hinges secure, pages creamy white, marred only by some small oval stains to fore edge & mild tanning; not ex-lib. NO writing, underlining, or highlighting. The unclipped DJ is VG, with minor wrinkling & creasing, tiny chips to both ends of spine & corners; no fading or tears, nicely protected in new mylar cover Free! Our photos show the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have on hand.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1962
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in original wraps. Text is clean and unmarked. ; Twentieth Century Views; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521142083 ISBN 13: 9780521142083
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por ADAM International Review, 1946
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. Max Lerner "The Human Heart And The Human Will" / Denis Saurat "Paul Valery" / Pierre-Jean Jiuve "Les Quatre Cavaliers" / George's Duhamel "Le Cavalier Seul Ou L'Equipe" / Valentin Katayev "He Passed (Short Story)" / Alfred Kerr "Propos D'Un Critique" / Tribute to Herman Ould by Walter De la Mare, Rose Macaulay, Storm Jameson and Denis Saurat.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 242 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 50,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 333 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 2023
ISBN 10: 1512825018 ISBN 13: 9781512825015
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 76,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1980
ISBN 10: 0823605779 ISBN 13: 9780823605774
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 106,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521583659 ISBN 13: 9780521583657
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 221,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 322 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 242 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 333 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 2023
ISBN 10: 1512825018 ISBN 13: 9781512825015
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 130,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 316 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.