Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0295992026 ISBN 13: 9780295992020
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Pubns, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929650646 ISBN 13: 9780929650647
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Pubns, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929650646 ISBN 13: 9780929650647
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Pubns, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929650646 ISBN 13: 9780929650647
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1962
ISBN 10: 0397002548 ISBN 13: 9780397002542
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Photographs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. G/F, used hc, 132 pp + Index. Three-quarter black paper over boards with white cloth and black text on spine; edge wear; bumped tips. Illustrated dust jacket with white and black colored text on upper and spine; edge wear resulting in tears, chips, scuffing; slight fade on spine and part of upper. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This is a book that is part of the Living World Books series. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0295992026 ISBN 13: 9780295992020
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Name on first page, otherwise unmarked. Covers woren. Nick on outer edge of front cover. Binding firm. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press December 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0295992026 ISBN 13: 9780295992020
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0295998466 ISBN 13: 9780295998466
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1973
ISBN 10: 0844731145 ISBN 13: 9780844731148
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington, 2012
ISBN 10: 0295992026 ISBN 13: 9780295992020
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. 294 pages. 294 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company Inc, New York NY, 1962
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th Edition. light board edgewear; occasional highlighting, not affecting readability.
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover with no markings in good clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0295998466 ISBN 13: 9780295998466
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Grob, Leonard; Roth, John K. Series: Stephen S. Weinstein Series in Post-Holocaust Studies. Num Pages: 245 pages. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 3JJH; HBJD; HBTZ1; HBWQ; JFSR1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 268 x 20. Weight in Grams: 364. . 2016. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bits Press, Cleveland, Ohio, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933248040 ISBN 13: 9780933248045
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Trawick, leonard line drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S13.95) DUST JACKET, clean ,solid, bright ; Dark blue titles on light blue cloth hard covers.Blue titles on GLOSSY WHITE PAPER DUST JACKET.WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; 278pg pages; more than 300 poems by 179 poets.human spirit is alive & well in America.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1973
ISBN 10: 0844731145 ISBN 13: 9780844731148
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 165 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Publications, Chicago, 1994
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 98pp. Yellow highlighting on 13pp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0295998466 ISBN 13: 9780295998466
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Grob, Leonard; Roth, John K. Series: Stephen S. Weinstein Series in Post-Holocaust Studies. Num Pages: 245 pages. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 3JJH; HBJD; HBTZ1; HBWQ; JFSR1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 154 x 268 x 20. Weight in Grams: 364. . 2016. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0295998466 ISBN 13: 9780295998466
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596848. 6/4/2026 6:14:08 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0295992026 ISBN 13: 9780295992020
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1965
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. 533 pp. Boards have minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on sheet edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0295998466 ISBN 13: 9780295998466
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0295992026 ISBN 13: 9780295992020
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectable, very good. Gift inscription by Leonard Grob on first page. This is a large softcover, 2012, 1st printing. Slightest wear otherwise like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. KEN HEYMAN, PHOTOGRAPHER Ilustrador. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.OVERSIZED HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET.text unmarked.binding is solid. NOT ex-library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0295992026 ISBN 13: 9780295992020
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0295992026 ISBN 13: 9780295992020
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New softcover with no marks or flaws. No sign of handling.