Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; mark on spine where sticker was removed; in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Publicado por Anchor Books, Garden City, 1974
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book, cover and text clean and unmarked, binding tight and undamaged, slight age fading preface by Zbigniew Brzezinski.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, Leipzig, 1928
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library else Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Volume 23, Part 1, Handbuch der Experimentalphysik. Ex-library with spine slip, bookplate, cardholder, university and withdrawn stamps, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, Leipzig, 1928
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library else Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Volume 23, Part 2, Handbuch der Experimentalphysik. Ex-library with spine slip, bookplate, cardholder, university and withdrawn stamps, etc., strained in one place, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1928
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 741 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, Leipzig, 1927
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Volume 14, Handbuch der Experimentalphysik. Ex-library with spine slip, bookplate, cardholder, university and withdrawn stamps, etc., cracked in one place, else Good. No Dust Jacket.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por G. Bell & Sons, 1933
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft M. B. H., 1928
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback in very good condition. Name plate on inside of front cover.
Publicado por Adademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1928
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 1544 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Walter De Gruyter & Co/ S. Hirzel 1920 / 1921, Berlin Und Leipzig, 1920
Librería: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Reino Unido
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 120, 44 pp., 2 works bound together GERMAN TEXT. Half cloth with marbled boards, boards a little rubbed, small gouge to lower extremity of front board, 2nd work slightly tanned, prev owner's bookplate on front pastedown. 8vo.
Publicado por Heidelberg, C. Winters., 1925
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 7 Kurventafeln, 4 Abb. im Text, XV, 266 S. Späterer Halbleinenband. Vereinzelt geringfügig fleckig. Sonst sauberes und gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por P. A. Norstedt & Söner (printer), Stockholm, 1907
Librería: Gurra's Books, Hemse, Suecia
Original o primera edición
EUR 79,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dj slightly worn, esp. bs. Underlining and small annotation on front cover. Bottom soiled. Unopened. 8vo. 142 p. French.
Publicado por Heidelberg, C. Winters., 1918
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito7 Kurventafeln, 4 Abb., 266 S. Halbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückenschild. Einband berieben und bestossen, Vorsatz und Titelblatt gestempelt. Poggendorff V, 728; DSB VIII, 181; Ekelöf 1712. - Mit dem Kapitel: Stimmen aus früher Zeit über die Elektrizität und deren Struktur sowie einem Literaturverzeichnis mit Erläuterungen. - Ph. Lenard (1862-1947) lehrte Physik in Breslau, Aachen, Kiel und Heidelberg. Er untersuchte systematisch die Eigenschaften der Kathodenstrahlen und gab dadurch unentbehrliche experimentelle Grundlagen zur Quantentheorie. 1905 erhielt er den Nobelpreis für Physik. - Unaufgeschnitten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por INSTº PADRE SARMIENTO ESTUDIOS GALLEGOS, Santiago de Compostela, 1997
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2000000241456. SANCHEZ CANTON LENARD, M. P.: UNA CASA COMPOSTELANA A FINALES DEL SIGLO XVII. INVENTARIO DE BIENES. 1997 INSTº PADRE SARMIENTO ESTUDIOS GALLEGOS 260 gr.