Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McKinley Music Co., New York, NY
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. some discoloration areas at edges. music pages clean and unmarked. 6 pages.
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 148 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1927
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Black cloth, lettered in red. Surface rubbing with dye lightening to one section of front cover cloth, otherwise only minor shelf wear, text block edges a bit tanned by age. Firm binding, clean interior. Former owner's book plate mounted on front flyleaf. Stated 2nd edition (1927) - 1st printing thus. xxiv,562 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Geol Surv Canada, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Memoir 328, 84 pp.+ 2 Lge Color FoldMaps, Orig Grey & Maroon Paperback, name on cover else VG (Looks never used).
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2850grams, ISBN:9781405130059.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, 1965
Librería: Marnie Taylor Books & Antiques, NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ON, Canada
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. softcover stapled booklet, overview of fossils in Ontario, from the What? Why? When? How? Where? Who? series from the Royal Ontario Museum, black and white illustrations, light book may require less postage, 16 pages, a little edgewear, a number written on top right of cover, no markings to text, very good condtion, no dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1963
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Geological Survey of Canada Memoir 328. ix, 84pp w bibliography and index. Nine indexed plates. Map and figure in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled card wrapper is clean and without wear, binding square and sound.
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harlequin Press, 1952
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Harlequin Press, Manchester and London, First Published in 1952. 543 pages. Illustrated. 8.5 x 5.5", hardcover, no dj. No dj, library marks, owner name, text clean, tight, VG/none.
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. MIT Press, 2014. Trade paperback in Good condition; has a bit of minor wear to the edges.
Publicado por Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, 1963
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. No Dust Jacket. Very Good; Geological Survey of Canada Memoir 328. Map in pocket inside rear cover.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Royal Ontario Museum and University of Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1965
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Stapled softcover pamphlet, 16 pages, black-and-white illustrations; very gently used, very clean and unmarked.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito6028.LEMON H. B. 1934 FROM GALILEO TO COSMIC RAYS. A NEW LOOK AT PHYSICS. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION 450PP. ILLUSTRATED. (BS-42).
Publicado por Robert Weinberg - Pulp Press, Oak Lawn, Illinois, 1976
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. H. J. Ward; Harry Lemon Parkhurst; Ilustrador. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by H. J. Ward and Harry Lemon Parkhurst. This story collection contains: The Monster Wants More than a Mate by Brent North; Betrothal of the Thing by Gabriel Wilson; Bride for the Half Dead by Charles Marquis Warren; Doomsday Fate by Jeffry Strictland; Beautiful as Death by William B. Rainey; Mesa of Madness by Robert Leslie Bellem; and Death Orchids by Ellery Watson Calder. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tellwell Talent 2021-10-16, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228857392 ISBN 13: 9780228857396
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Bronte Society, keighley, 1970
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Includes "Phrenology, physiognomy and characterisation in the novels of Charlotte Bronte" by Dr Ian Jack.
Publicado por Boosey & Hawkes, London, New York, Los Angeles, Sydney, Cape Town, Toronto Paris, 1914
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Songs are: The Hills of Donegal; My Dear Soul; In an Old-Fashioned Town; My Ain Folk; My Prayer My Treasure; Ships that Pass in the Night; Beyond the Dawn. Clean covers, previous owner's name on title-page, durations noted in ink at end of songs. Item Type: Sheet Music. No dust jacket, as published. Copyright date only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 13114080098. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co., London, 1882
Librería: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair-to-Poor. No Jacket. Mrs. Arthur Lemon Ilustrador. First Edition. Red Cloth, Gilt Titles And Decoration, Xvii + 353 + [2] Pages. A Rather Battered Book, The Preliminaries Prior To Title Are Missing But Otherwise In One Piece. Frontis Missing But The Other 7 Plates Present And "Vg". Not Ex Library.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Modern Transport Publishing Co.,, London, 1932
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very Good. reprint. London: Modern Transport Publishing Co., 1932. reprint. softcover. Very Good. Reprinted in booklet form from Modern Transport, Issues of May 28, June 4 and 11, 1932. Includes four folding illustrations of documents, and one full page chart showing the scope of the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research. Library stamp on front cover and title page -- no other library markings. Stapled pamphlet, 30 pages. 112304A.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1956
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32 S., 7 Abb., 1 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Boosey, London, 1940
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet music. Condición: FR. Reading copy. No Jacket. 8 pages.