Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Children's Television Workshop/ Funk & Wagnalls, New York NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0834300753 ISBN 13: 9780834300750
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Brannon, Tom; Cooke, Tom; Leigh, Tom; McSparran, Kimberly A; Murdocca, Sal; Sikorski, Anne; Swanson, Maggie Ilustrador. bumped spine endsColors bright binding square and tight; Please note this is volume one only.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0834300788 ISBN 13: 9780834300781
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1996
ISBN 10: 0307139670 ISBN 13: 9780307139672
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, glossy boards, unpaged, 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile fiction,
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. COPYRIGHT 1989 1ST PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME SURFACE WEAR WITH MARKER MARKS ON THE BACK. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. 8.25'' X 10.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: setylerm, Grubville, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. Vintage Sesame Street Animals, Animals: Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets (On My Way with Sesame Street, No. 4). Volume 4. Children's book. In good condition for age. 1989. Please note that this book is pre-owned and may show signs of wear, such as creased pages, scuffed covers, or minor shelf marks. There is also a possibility of minimal writing, highlighting, or underlining within the pages. However, these conditions do not affect the readability or overall integrity of the book. The content remains fully accessible and suitable for reading and enjoyment. Pictures have been included for accurate representation. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: New. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, 1989
ISBN 10: 0834300788 ISBN 13: 9780834300781
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1ST PRINTING STATED hardcover NEAR FINE no writing in or on book, binding is solid.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures Publications, Hialeah, Florida, 1985
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Good. 4to, cover is edgeworn, light rings on cover, sheet music of popular songs for voice, piano and guitar, 144 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ginger Fox, Cheltenham, 2020
ISBN 10: 1911006738 ISBN 13: 9781911006732
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. As new.
Publicado por Dutton, 1958
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. BEST DETECTIVE STORIES OF THE YEAR ( 13TH ANNUAL COLLECTION ), Dutton, 1958, first edition, near fine in vg+ dust-wrapper. Contributions by Palmer, MacDonald, Gault, Brackett, Rice, et.al.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a collection of foundational ideas in physics, aiming to strengthen one's ability to reason, discover, and understand the mechanics of the natural world. Readers are guided through the complexities of physics using principles and axioms that build upon one another, beginning with a discussion of the atomic constitution of matter, its three states, and the characteristics of attraction, repulsion, and inertia. As readers progress, they will be introduced to Newton's three laws of motion and the concepts of momentum, gravity, and centrifugal force, with direct applications in our everyday world and the broader cosmos. Of central concern to the author is the importance of taking an active approach to learning, one that involves practice and experimentation both within the classroom and beyond. In this view, the book is accessible to the curious-minded reader of many backgrounds, as it encourages the exploration of mechanics using both theoretical and practical methods. Overall, the text furnishes formidable tools for understanding the world around us, from the interactions of celestial bodies to the behavior of physical objects in our environment. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. Couverture frottée. N'impacte pas la lecture. Contenu en bon état. Expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, etre marque ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: New. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 354,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 373,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 383,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 406,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Published by S. W. Partridge & Co. 8 & 9 Paternoster Row, London circa . 1895., 1895
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated paper over boards, Vinolia advertisement to the rear cover. Quarto 10½'' x 8''. Contains printed pages of text with colour frontispiece and monochrome illustrations throughout. Light rubbing to the corners and spine ends and in Very Good clean and bright condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Tom Cooke; Tom Leigh; Jean Zallinger Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 172.