Lehmann karl (Más de 2000 resultados)

Justification by Faith: Do Sixteenth-Century Condemnations Still Apply?
Lehmann, Karl [Editor]; Root, Michael [Editor]; Rusch, Williams [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. writing; underlining.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,63
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Like New. New, unopened and in original shrinkwrap.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaISD LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. 6th.

Justification by Faith: Do Sixteenth-Century Condemnations Still Apply?
Lehmann, Karl [Editor]; Root, Michael [Editor]; Rusch, Williams [Editor]; Stafford, J. Francis [Contributor]
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Spine uncreased, text clean. NOT ex-library. Exterior looks nice. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,04
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1992. Classical studies. Princeton University/Bollingen series LX/7. Good+ red cloth and dust jacket, very slight wave or rippling along bottom fore-edge 90 plates.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,04
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Size: 7.75" x 10.25", 278pp., 3 color plates, 163 illustrations. Slight shelfware, inked name/date, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / chipped and worn dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First American Edition. xvi, 316pp. Introduction by Karl Lehmann and Albert Raffelt. Light wear to cloth. A touch of soiling to edges of pages. Very heavy highlighting and notes to approximately 15 early pages. Minor wear and a little sunning to dust-jacket Size: 8vo… - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light spots to top edge. Tear to jacket. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

Editorial: Bistum Mainz, Mainz 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , AlemaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,00
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Mainzer Perspektiven Wort des Bischofs 2. 96 S. mit einigen s/w-Aufnahmen des Mainzer Domes, kaum benutzt,E-6.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,76
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reform and Gewissen: >>Euthanasie<< im Dienst des Fortschritts.
Aly, Götz; Masuhr, Karl Friedrich; Lehmann, Maria; Roth, Karl Heinz and Schultz, Ulrich.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 200 pp., b/w photos, notes, index Text is in German. Beiträge zur Nationalsozialistischen Gesundheits- und Sozialpolitik: 2.
Editorial: Macmillan
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: University Press of Virginia Pub Date: 1/1/1985 Binding: Paperback Pages: 273 Reprint edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,99
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Princeton 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The island of Samothrace in the north Aegean was home to one of the most famous panhellenic sanctuaries in the ancient world, the Sanctuary of the Great Gods. This official guide to the site was revised and updated by longtime excavation director James R. McCredie. Two initial chapters provi…de background information on the history of Samothrace and the religion of the Great Gods. Following this are two tours. The first takes the reader through the site of the Sanctuary of the Great Gods, home to cryptic mysteries where a variety of gods were worshiped, including the Great Mother, Hades, and Persephone. The tour includes plans and drawings of the monumental structures at the Sanctuary, such as the Rotunda of Arisonoe and the Propylon of Ptolemy II, allowing the reader to visualize what the Sanctuary would have looked like when it was still an active religious center. The second tour takes the reader through the museum, and includes photographs of the most important pieces in the collection, including a large statue of a winged Victory and gold ornaments from a Hellenistic tomb. The guide also includes a description of excavations on Samothrace outside of the Sanctuary of the Great Gods and provides bibliography for further reading. It is copiously illustrated and includes four foldout plans to help the reader navigate the site. The island of Samothrace in the north Aegean was home to one of the most famous panhellenic sanctuaries in the ancient world, the Sanctuary of the Great Gods. This official guide to the site was revised and updated by its longtime excavation director, and is copiously illustrated and includes four foldout plans to help the reader navigate the site. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies At Athens 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVON HILL BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Glossy paper, b/w illustrations, several foldouts. Sixth edition. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Price clipped DJ with very minor shelf wear. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, US 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. revised and enlarged edition. The island of Samothrace in the north Aegean was home to one of the most famous panhellenic sanctuaries in the ancient world, the Sanctuary of the Great Gods. This official guide to the site was revised and updated by longtime excavation director James R. McCredie. Two ini…tial chapters provide background information on the history of Samothrace and the religion of the Great Gods. Following this are two tours. The first takes the reader through the site of the Sanctuary of the Great Gods, home to cryptic mysteries where a variety of gods were worshiped, including the Great Mother, Hades, and Persephone. The tour includes plans and drawings of the monumental structures at the Sanctuary, such as the Rotunda of Arisonoe and the Propylon of Ptolemy II, allowing the reader to visualize what the Sanctuary would have looked like when it was still an active religious center. The second tour takes the reader through the museum, and includes photographs of the most important pieces in the collection, including a large statue of a winged Victory and gold ornaments from a Hellenistic tomb. The guide also includes a description of excavations on Samothrace outside of the Sanctuary of the Great Gods and provides bibliography for further reading. It is copiously illustrated and includes four foldout plans to help the reader navigate the site.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Thomas Jefferson, American Humanist This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus…far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editorial: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Moon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Nice copy. Illustrated (ilustrador).