Publicado por The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association, 1967
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing the several following articles: Dennis G. Raveling & Eugene A. LeFebvre. ENERGY METABOLISM AND THEORETICAL FLIGHT RANGE OF BIRDS; ATTENTION CARDINAL BANDERS; Jon S. Greenlaw & Jeff Swinebroad. A METHOD FOR CONSTRUCTING AND ERECTING AERIAL NETS IN A FOREST; Helmut C. Mueller & Daniel D. Berger. OBSERVATIONS ON MIGRATING SAW-WHET OWLS; Edwin C. Franks. MORTALITY OF BLED BIRDS AS INDICATED BY RECAPTURE RATE; John V. Dennis. FALL DEPARTURE OF THE YELLOW-BREASTED CHAT (ICTERIA VIRENS) IN EASTERN NORTH AMERICA; K.S. Anderson, E.J. Randall, A.J. Main, and R.J. Tonn. RECOVERIES OF BIRDS BANDED BY ENCEPHALITIS FIELD STATION, 1956-1965; Don P. Fankhauser. SURVIVAL RATES IN RED-WINGED BLACKBIRDS; Robert G. Schwab & Rex E. Marsh. RELIABILITY OF EXTERNAL SEX CHARACTERISTICS OF THE STARLING IN CALIFORNIA. Book.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions L. Pariente pour le Me?morial de France au Val-de-Gra?ce, 1991
ISBN 10: 2902474725 ISBN 13: 9782902474721
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth with Slipcase. Condición: Wie neu. XX, 349 S. : Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 905.
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:3540120688.
Publicado por Robert Davies, 1994
ISBN 10: 1891854178 ISBN 13: 9781891854170
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781891854170.
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:3540122729.
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3540120688. Blue cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 535 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Text in English. Book.
Librería: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Septentrion, 2009. 365 p., illustrations. Couvertures souples. Excellente condition. 9782894485934.
Publicado por Revue Parti Pris, Montréal, 1965
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 61 pages. Dossier "Pour une laïcisation véritable". Size: In-12.
Publicado por Cité libre, Montréal, 1960
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 32 pages. Article de Léon Dion sur "la suprématie occidentale", etc. Dos passé. Size: In-4.
Publicado por Editions C. E. L. 1949., 1949
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrochure scolaire illustrée. Broché. 28 pages.
Publicado por Napoli, Rondinella & Loffredo Librai - Editori, 1913
Librería: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: molto buono. senza sovraccoperta. seconda edizione. Formato in 16°; 348 pagine. Brossura editoriale: mancanze al dorso. Copia discreta.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Saint-Germain-des-prés , Putois-Cretté , Henri Allard, 1876
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorigide. Condición: Satisfaisant. 1 vol. petit in-12 rel. demi-percaline brune, Librairie Saint-Germain-des-prés, Maison Putois-Cretté, Henri Allard libraire-éditeur successeur, 1876, 419 pp. Etat satisfaisant (ancienne trace de mouill. en pli central des dernière pages, bon état par ailleurs, avec intérieur frais). Langue: Français.
Publicado por Librairie Jules Tallandier, Paris, 1969
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 carré Description :197 pp. Soulignements et notes au bic. Couverture salie et frottée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Arbour & Laperle, Montréal, 1894
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 22,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 220 p. Frontispice. Exemplaire de bibliothèuqe (trace de cote, cachets, ex libris). Couverture avec manque à cause de l'ancienne cote, solidifiée au ruban gommé. code 1650.
Publicado por ,
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNeuchatel, Baconnière 1949, 399pp., br., non coupé, bon état, F23326.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 127,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 140,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 143,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 189,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Diabetes 1985 In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Publicado por AUBIER EDITION MONTAIGNE, 1969
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20278461: 1969. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Quelques rousseurs. 316 PAGES - Nombreuses annotations au crayon à papier, sans conséquence sur la lecture - En allemand + traduction en francais en regard. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, lib. du Recueil sirey - Extrait de la revue historique du Droit Français & Etranger - 1953 - In-8 - Broché - 27 pages - Très propre Livres.
Publicado por Paris - 1958, 1958
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. CNRS, Paris - 1958, Coll. "Colloques internationaux du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique", in-8, reliure d'éditeur, 415 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNANTES, SSNOF - 2000 - In-8, 15,5 x 24cm - Revue Trimestrielle - 4 fascicules de 52 pages - Couverture illustrée en couleurs - Illustrations photos couleurs dans le texte, de graphiques, de coupes microscopiques - Bons exemplaires - Très propre D'autres fascicules peuvent être vendus à l'unité au prix de 8 . nous interroher Livres.
Año de publicación: 1984
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Société française d'Héraldique et de Sigillographie - 1984/1989 - N° 54 à 59 - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations Nb PP HT - 284 pages - Très propre Organe de la société française d'Héraldique et de Sigillographie Livres.
Publicado por Fédération des sociétés historiques et archéologiques de Paris et de l'Ile-de-France, 1978
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1978. 1 volume/1. Broché cousu sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-8°( 22,7 x 14,2 cm )( 382 gr ).------ 310 pages + VIII planches Hors-Texte . ********************** ref fav-10-753 ref 226.
Año de publicación: 1889
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMAMERS, . Fleury & A. Dangin/Le MANS, Pellechat - 1889 - T. XXV - complet des 3 livraisons - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations HT - 384 pages - Bon exemplaire - Envoi rapide et soigné Livres.
ISBN 10: 0011583355 ISBN 13: 9780011583358
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Société française d'Héraldique et de Sigillographie - 1990/1991 - N° 60/61 - In-8 - Broché - Illustrations Nb PP HT - XVI-338 pages - Très propre - Réf. 25311 Organe de la société française d'Héraldique et de Sigillographie Livres.