Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing / Magazine Management, 1974
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A good copy with a stapled binding. Softcovers are good (no creasing) but front cover has a small (nickel size) price sticker removal blemish along spine. Text and graphics are clean but text has lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Sorry, too large for expedited or international.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Comics, 1980
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Magazine - Good - Magazine is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Non-Pariel Publishing Corp., 1950
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover, Magazine - VG - Magazine is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Illustrated Books, New York, NY, USA., 1982
ISBN 10: 0939766183 ISBN 13: 9780939766185
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bob Larkin Painted Cover.; Wally Wood Interior Art. Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 159 pages., >>> Reprints #6 of the orginal Darevil Comic Book; "First appearance of Mr. Fear in "Trapped by the Fellowship of Fear!" Script by Stan Lee, art by Wally Wood. The Fellowship of Fear includes Mr. Fear, the Ox, and the Eel." Reprints Daredevil #8 "First appearance of the Stilt-Man in The Stilt-Man Cometh!, script by Stan Lee, art and cover by Wally Wood;" >>Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Marvel Comics Group, 1978
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComics. Condición: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling. Bottom corner of front cover is creased.
Publicado por Marvel Comics, 1978
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComics. Condición: Good. Herb Trimpe Ilustrador. Light edgewear with a few tiny tears. Light wear. Very light soiling.
Publicado por Marvel Comics, 1981
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 0 98 p. Includes illustrations.
Publicado por Marvel Comics
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Marvel Comics. Paperback. Very Good.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback Binding! First Pocket Books Edition with a complete number line! Photos available upon request! Book hs mild rubbing to edges of spine and cover, mild rubbing to cover, some slight discoloration to back cover, a slight crease to bottom corner of back cover, a tiny stain to textblock, and modest discoloration to spine. otherwise book is still in very good condition with a glossy cover, clean pages, a tight binding, and protected in a plastic sleeve.
Publicado por Marvel Comics Group, NY, 1976
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Allen Milgrom Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. Profusely illustrated, entirely in color. Classic Comic Book, Brightly Colored, Collectible. Original Price 25 cents. . Covers mildly rubbed, one small closed tear, else fine. VERY GOOD. . Marvel Comics Series. Color Drawings. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 32 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books Inc., USA., 1980
ISBN 10: 0671835637 ISBN 13: 9780671835637
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. JOHN ROMITA Senior Comics Cover & Art. Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 160 pages.; >>>"From the Paramount screen play by Harold Livingston, from the story by Gene Roddenberry and Alan Dean Foster. Graphic comic-style film tie-in story, illustrated in bright colors by Dave Cockrum and Klaus Janson. " This is a great newspaper strip in FULL Color. "At last! Every thrill, every wondrous feat, every fantastic villian from one of the world's most popular newspaper strips is yours, complete and unabridged, between the covers of this colorful collector's item book! " >> Cover scuffing; creasing to backcover; star stamp to interior front cover; slight spine slant. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Marvel Comics
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Marvel Comics. Paperback. New.
Publicado por Marvel Comics
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Marvel Comics. Paperback. Like New.
Publicado por Marvel Comics, New York, NY, 1990
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good; spine stress and cover creases as in image.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulevard Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1572970294 ISBN 13: 9781572970298
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Dave Gibbons; John Buscema; Michael Avon Oeming; George Perez; Ron Frenz; Patrick Olliffe; Gary Frank; Steve Leialoha; Colleen Doran; Scot Eaton; Paul Ryan; Amanda Conner; Jordan Raskin; Tom Morgan; Grant Miehm; Scott McDaniel; Ernie Stiner; Mike Zeck. Ilustrador. 340pp, Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine, bagged.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback Binding! First Pocket Books Edition with a complete number line! Photos available upon request! Book has light discoloration to back cover and spine, mild rubbing to edges and corners of spine and cover, a tiny clip to bottom corner of front cover, small creases to back cover, and mild rubbing to cover and textblock. otherwise book is still in very good condition with a glossy cover, clean pages, a tight binding, and protected in a plastic sleeve.
Publicado por Marvel Comics Group, New York, 1983
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. First Edition. Small, light corner crease to front cover.
Publicado por Marvel Comics Group, New York, 1978
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Illustrated Books, New York, NY, USA., 1982
ISBN 10: 0939766183 ISBN 13: 9780939766185
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Bob Larkin Painted Cover.; Wally Wood Interior Art. Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 159 pages., >>> Reprints #6 of the orginal Darevil Comic Book; "First appearance of Mr. Fear in "Trapped by the Fellowship of Fear!" Script by Stan Lee, art by Wally Wood. The Fellowship of Fear includes Mr. Fear, the Ox, and the Eel." Reprints Daredevil #8 "First appearance of the Stilt-Man in The Stilt-Man Cometh!, script by Stan Lee, art and cover by Wally Wood;" >>Minor cover indents at spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Marvel, 1981
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. B&W and color illustrations throughout. Like new; a clean, unread copy with a smooth spine and tight binding. Very collectible copy.
Publicado por Marvel Comics Group, 1980
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComics. Condición: Good. John Buscema Ilustrador. Light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling. Has been stamped with a stores info on bottom, left corner of back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books Inc., USA., 1980
ISBN 10: 0671835637 ISBN 13: 9780671835637
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. JOHN ROMITA Senior Comics Cover & Art. Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 160 pages.; >>>"From the Paramount screen play by Harold Livingston, from the story by Gene Roddenberry and Alan Dean Foster. Graphic comic-style film tie-in story, illustrated in bright colors by Dave Cockrum and Klaus Janson. " This is a great newspaper strip in FULL Color. "At last! Every thrill, every wondrous feat, every fantastic villian from one of the world's most popular newspaper strips is yours, complete and unabridged, between the covers of this colorful collector's item book! " >> Cover scuffing; edge wear to covers; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Marvel Comic Group, New York, 1984
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Various Artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 98 page unmarked fantasy magazine. A wonderful fantasy, science fiction magazine with great artwork throughout story lines are both color and black & white. See scan for nice condition and more info. Will combine shipping to save you money when buying more than one item. Size: 10 1/2h x 7 3/4w. Book.
Publicado por Marvel Comic Group, New York, 1984
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Various Artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 98 page unmarked fantasy magazine. . A wonderful fantasy, science fiction magazine with great artwork throughout story lines are both color and black & white. see scan for nice condition and more info. will combine shipping to save you money when buying more than one item. Size: 10 1/2h x 7 3/4w. Book.
Publicado por Marvel Comic Group, New York, 1985
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Various Artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked with about 96 page fantasy, science fiction comic magazine. Cover is nice. Inside is clean and unmarked. Has several stories, some in full color and others in black & white. Has a Phil Hale cover. See scans for condition and more info. Will combine shipping when buying more than one to save you money. Size: 10 1/2h x 8w. Book.
Publicado por Marvel Comic Group, New York, 1984
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Various Artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked with about 100 page fantasy science fiction comic magazine. Cover is nice. Inside is clean and unmarked. Has several stories, some in full color and others in black & white. Has a Pepe Moreno cover. See scans for condition and more info. Will combine shipping when buying more than one to save you money. Size: 10 1/2h x 8w. Book.
Publicado por Marvel Comic Group, New York, 1985
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Various Artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked with about 96 page fantasy, science fiction comic magazine. Cover is nice. Inside is clean and unmarked. Has several stories, some in full color and others in black & white. Has a Michael Kaluta cover. See scans for condition and more info. Will combine shipping when buying more than one to save you money. Size: 10 1/2h x 8w. Book.
Publicado por Marvel Comic Group, New York, 1982
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Various Artists Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked with about 102 page fantasy science fiction comic magazine. Cover is nice. Inside is clean and unmarked. Has several stories, some in full color and others in black & white. P. Craig Russell cover. See scans for condition and more info. Will combine shipping when buying more than one to save you money. Size: 10 1/2h x 8w. Book.