Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, London, 1966
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. A beautifully clean, crisp hardcover copy with faint shelf wear. DJ in mylar cover; light edge wear and rubbing, sunning at spine.
Publicado por Capricorn Books, 1966
Librería: Old Used Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. fmr. owner name and some black out first page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1969
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 6. revidierte Auflage;. 207 Seiten; + 1 Beilage; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinsons University Library, London, 1952
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Maps Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/ lite wear, price clipped, in mylar; maps on end papers; 199 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Geog Rev, 1953
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 43, No 2, April, pp. 223-228, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Capricorn Books, 1966
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Capricorn Books 1966 mass market, used sticker on rubbed cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, London, 1964
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Maps Ilustrador. Sixth Edition. Textblock very clean and tight; Binding slightly edge and corner rubbed, otherwise in very good condition. 199p., including index. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" 7¾" Tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por Dennis Dobson Limited, 1952
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. Fifth edition. 183 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white maps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Colin, N; Lainé, G Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por London Dobson 1952, 1952
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. VG/VG 1st HB D/W. Book.
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1959
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Dennis Dobson, 1952
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1952. First Edition Thus. 56 pages. Light blue dust jacket over gray cloth with yellow lettering to spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Hutchinsons University Library, 1952
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1952. 191 pages. First Published. Red and white jacket over grey cloth. Pencil inscription to rear of last page. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping to corners. Light sunning & crushing to spine. Unclipped jacket. Panels have light edge wear with tears and creasing. Visible tanning to spine.
Publicado por Hutchinson University Library, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Dennis Dobson Limited, 1952
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1952. Original dustjacket a little aged, but intact. Price-clipped. Blue cloth gilt VG. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. Maps. 56 pages.
Publicado por London: Geographical Association, 1935
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brown booklet, paper on pages 260-282, for sale is the comlpete issue of the journal, with b&w charts and maps, very good condition Language: English.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1560007885 ISBN 13: 9781560007883
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781560007883.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1560007885 ISBN 13: 9781560007883
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781560007883.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dennis Dobson, 1952
Librería: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, Reino Unido
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dug, drained, de-forested . . . Name to ffep, otherwise VG in slightly edge-worn, sunned, price-clipped, good DJ.
Publicado por Imprimerie de l'Institut Francais d'Archeologie Orientale, Le Caire, 1956
Librería: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4 plates, pp. 7-32. Original wrapper. 25cm. A couple of vertical creases. Recent label mounted on front cover identifying this as coming from the library of H. A. R. Gibb. INSCRIBED (but not signed) on front cover: "Sir Hamilton Gibb with the author's compliments." Extrait du Bulletin de La Societe de Geographie d'Egypte, tome XXIX. Signed.
Publicado por Hutchinson's University Library
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. Hardcover. Very good clean copy in original cloth covers. Cover has light shelf wear, sunned spine. Previous owners name on FFEP. Title in gilt to spine, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Geographical Publications Limited, Bude, Cornwall, 1965
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wrappers. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Edition. With folding map on back cover, plates, maps & illustrations. With library stamps & labels. With slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Ex-Library; 191 pages.
Publicado por Hutchinson's University Library, 1961
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. Hardcover. Very good clean copy in original cloth covers. Cover has light shelf wear, sunned spine. Previous owners name on FFEP. Title in gilt to spine, remains very good. . . . .