EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415936284 ISBN 13: 9780415936286
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press August 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729204 ISBN 13: 9780804729208
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415936284 ISBN 13: 9780415936286
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415936284 ISBN 13: 9780415936286
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724679 ISBN 13: 9780804724678
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Like new hardcover and dust jacket with no faults to note; unmarked. Like new in Like new dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729751 ISBN 13: 9780804729758
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 294pp. Minor soil on cover, else very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729190 ISBN 13: 9780804729192
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0816648816 ISBN 13: 9780816648818
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0816648816 ISBN 13: 9780816648818
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729743 ISBN 13: 9780804729741
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, California, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724679 ISBN 13: 9780804724678
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xvi, 208 pp., works cites, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724679 ISBN 13: 9780804724678
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo. [xiv] 207 pp. Ships fast with tracking.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press 01/08/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729204 ISBN 13: 9780804729208
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724172 ISBN 13: 9780804724173
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG in G + dust jacket. First edition. Blue cloth hardcover, bump to lower corner of both covers and affecting the text block with dull crease (about 1/2 x 1 1/2 inch) otherwise clean and tightly bound, clean and unmarked pages. Light wear and short tears to dust jacket. An excellent reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724679 ISBN 13: 9780804724678
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xiv, 207p., preface, abbreviations, introduction, works cited, index, very good first edition in cloth boards and unclipped dj. René Crevel, Sartre, Gide & Barthes considered.
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Some shelf-wear. Some markings. Writing and underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford Univ Pr, Stanford, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804729190 ISBN 13: 9780804729192
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 230pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724679 ISBN 13: 9780804724678
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark & previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0820403199 ISBN 13: 9780820403199
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1986. Glossy paper covered boards; light bumped near crown; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Spotting to inside edges of rear board, interior clean and unmarked; 268 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801824567 ISBN 13: 9780801824562
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover, has a slight lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and some rubbing with mild edge wear to the covers. Overall this is a solid, bright, Very Good copy in a Very Good+, unclipped dust jacket, which has mild smudging to the covers, a small bump to the tail of the spine, and some age toning to the flaps. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0820403199 ISBN 13: 9780820403199
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.