EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2008
ISBN 10: 0071489800 ISBN 13: 9780071489805
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2008
ISBN 10: 0071489800 ISBN 13: 9780071489805
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2014
ISBN 10: 0071794867 ISBN 13: 9780071794862
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1982
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are One Moment of Madness by Edward D Hoch, Where Will It All End? by William Bankier, A Free Man by JM Small, Dover Sees the Trees by Joyce Porter, A Hard Man to Surprise by Jeffry Scott, Village Chorus by Clements Jordan, The Ehrengraf Alternative by Lawrence Block, The Bathtub Murders by Robert Twohy, The Honest Blackmailer by Patricia Moyes, Murder Mystery by Ross H Spencer, Deeper and Deeper by John Lutz, The Last Link by Andrew Garve, The Booby Trap by Geoffrey Bush and Old Soldiers by Clark Howard. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flying Eagle Publications, New York, 1964
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 original novelette and 10 original short stories. Featured are The Silent Dead by Don Lowry (a novelette). Short stories are On the Street by Lucille Williams, Dead End by Lawrence E. Orin, The Hole Card by Bernard Epps, A Deadly Nuisance by Maeva Park, Cosa Mia by Lee Costa, Divorce.New York Style by Kennan Hourwich, The Switch by R.C. Stimers, Buddies by A.M. Staudy, The Easiest Way by Charles Dilly, Easy Money by Thomas Roundtree. There are two reprints of earlier Manhunt stories Evan Hunter's Dead and the Dying and John Ross MacDonald's The Singing Pigeon. Light edgewear. Bump to the spine. In very good condition.
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 13,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 1604062908 ISBN 13: 9781604062908
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Markus M. Voll; Karl H. Wesker Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme (edition 1st softcover edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 160406062X ISBN 13: 9781604060621
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st softcover edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Medical Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604062908 ISBN 13: 9781604062908
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd 31/12/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0746017286 ISBN 13: 9780746017289
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671695754 ISBN 13: 9780671695750
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 28 short stories by various horror writers. Featured are Echoes by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Jet Lag by Ron Dee and P.D. Cacek, Cleaning Agent by Don D'Ammassa, Thank You for Your Patience by Matthew J. Costello, The Man in the Mirror by Les Daniels, 55-Gallon Drums Along the Mohawk by Gregory Nicoll, To Feed the Sun by David Niall Wilson, Tire Fire by Nancy Holder, War Cry by Edo van Belkom, When Prayers are Answered by Roberta Lannes, Consent by Nancy Baker, The Man in the Moon by Michael A. Arnzen, Bruja by Kathryn Ptacek, Beneath the Tarmac by Lawrence Watt-Evans, In the Country by Peter Crowther, Just A Few Drops of Blood by Dawn Dunn, The Smoking Mirror by Dan Perez, Sacred Wheel by Patricia Ross, Buzzkiller by Clark Perry, Sacrament by Brian Hodge, Passing Through by Steve Rasnic Tem, The Telltale Head by Adam-Troy Castro, Piranha by Stephen M. Rainey, Soul Catcher by Wendy Webb, I Am No Longer by Nancy Kilpatrick, Plane Scared by Douglas D. Hawk, Scalps by Chet Williamson, In the Still, Small Hours by Charles Grant. Published as a paperback original. In fine unread condition.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing Ltd 31/12/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0746017286 ISBN 13: 9780746017289
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Marffy, Janos; Smith, Guy; Argent, Philip; Lawrence, John Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Karl H. Wesker Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!