Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803279671 ISBN 13: 9780803279674
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803279671 ISBN 13: 9780803279674
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803279671 ISBN 13: 9780803279674
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803279671 ISBN 13: 9780803279674
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is like new in all respects. Contents appear unread.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Publicado por Independently published, 2021
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: Treasure Finder Sales, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. Collects 17 stories. Near Fine copy. with top corner creasing last 8 pages and rear cover. clph.
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 59, pp. 54-78, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0803279671 ISBN 13: 9780803279674
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence R Larson January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 096563020X ISBN 13: 9780965630207
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Bates, Bill; Larson, Elaine J. Ilustrador. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Self Published, 1998
Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA fine softcover. Sticker on spine. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence R Larson, Corpus Christi, TX, 1997
ISBN 10: 096563020X ISBN 13: 9780965630207
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bates, Bill; Larson, Elaine J. Ilustrador. First Edition. Gift inscription on the front free end paper. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014433312 ISBN 13: 9781014433312
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence R Larson, New Braunfels, Texas, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 096563020X ISBN 13: 9780965630207
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bates, Bill; Larson, Elaine J. Ilustrador. First Edition. Owner's sticker on the page before the title page. ; Uthor's signiture on the title page. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Self-published, Corpus Christi, TX, 1998
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. Pamphlet 58 Pages, Marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bates, Bill; Larson, Elaine J. Ilustrador. First Edition. Signed by Author(s) Type: Book 139634 COLLECTIBLE! SIGNED BY AUTHOR! NO RETURN ON GENEALOGY BOOKS! Clean throughout/ light wear on boards. Signed by Author(s)I.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artech House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0890068186 ISBN 13: 9780890068182
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artech House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0890068186 ISBN 13: 9780890068182
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Presents the urban biography of Omaha. This book describes the building of the transcontinental railroad, the penetration of the Great Plains by homesteaders, the establishment of the meat packing industry, and the creation of an elaborate national defense .
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Artech House Publishers, Boston, 1996
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover; 411 pages. Grey and blue matte paper hardcovers with white titles. Light shelfwear on back cover. The pages are bright white and clean. Loose binding in places. No jacket, as issued. VG+/--. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014433312 ISBN 13: 9781014433312
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.