Publicado por University of Cambridge, 1111
ISBN 10: 0948601175 ISBN 13: 9780948601170
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Publicado por Detective Book Club, Roslyn, New York, 1979
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Book Club Edition. A fine copy! 3 complete detective novels by masters of the genre.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author nd - c, 1986
Librería: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Presumed 1st ed. Large 8vo. No dw as published? v,285pp. Illus. Owner's name & address on front paste where ther is also a SGD A.L.S. from the author. VG+. A nicely produced authobiography of a career which included spells in the merchant navy & then the RN during WW2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchman Publishing, London, 1989
Librería: Bawnmore Fine and Rare Books, Rugby, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition:First Printing:Book Condition:A Very Good copy, very gently bumped and rubbed top and bottom of the spine, corners very gently rubbed, signed by the author without dedication to the half title page, internally very clean and bright, tight binding. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Millennium Guild, London, UK, 1954
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Third edition. 144pp, with one illustration. Purple cloth-covered boards with dark purple lettering front and spine. Slim 8vo. Cloth a little worn and faded, gently pushed at spine ends. Flamboyant previous owner's inscription inked on front free endpaper, dated 1964, else internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I.D. Lawrence [Privately Published], 1986
ISBN 10: 0948601175 ISBN 13: 9780948601170
Librería: The Books of Eli, Birmingham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Signed by the author without any inscription. Near fine condition. A Naval Schoolmaster Looks Back is a 1986 memoir by Ivor D. Lawrence. In the book, Lawrence recalls his experiences as a schoolmaster in the Royal Navy. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Privately published, Cambridge,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0948601175 ISBN 13: 9780948601170
Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.v 285, illustrated with photographs. Black cloth, gilt. Signed by author on a slip of paper pasted on to the title page Together with correspondence between the author and a Mr. Pagan of Cambridge and a Signed slip from the author with addenda to be added to the paperback edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Gaskell Publishers, Bideford, 2000
ISBN 10: 1898546398 ISBN 13: 9781898546399
Librería: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Colourful and exciting autobiography of Ivor Vernon Barfoot 'Peter' Mills (1918-2002), who served 'with distinction in many parts of the Colony as a divisional and provincial commander and on staff duties' in the Kenya Police from July, 1938, until his retirement (with the rank of Assistant Commissioner) in July, 1957. First Edn., 2000; blue boards; titling blocked in gilt (very bright) to spine; blue endpapers; 304pp.; illus. bw. map/photos. INSCRIBED by the AUTHOR in black ink to dedication page. Headband ever-so slightly proud of top of spine (manufacturing defect - not disfiguring), but spine robust/quite crisp and very clean/bright; very small scuff (approx. 4mm x 5mm) to paper surface (and offset to title page) of verso front free-endpaper, but pages quite crisp and very clean/bright; faintly scored dj. very lightly rubbed at top edge, but complete and very clean/bright. VG- in VG+ dj. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. INSCRIBED by Peter [Mills]. Hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Worcester UK, 1963
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 217,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. X, 214 Pp. First Printing, Code 563 At Bottom Of Rear Flap. Fine In Fine Dj, Price Clipped, Name Label On Front Endpaper.