EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread unmarked book. Text in French. 381pp.
Publicado por Nissen Trampoline Company, 1956
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Collection Barbier-Muller, Geneva, 1977
Librería: Design Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. 500 Copies. This is a fine softcover copy with no wear at all. Glossy pictorial stiff card covers completely clean. Completely clean inside as well. Spine not creased, binding tight. Text in French. Short essays by Andre Jeanneret, Ch.Kaufmann, Jean Laude, William Rubin, Claude Savery. 63 works in the exhibition, short entries for each. 22 tipped-in color plates + 6 topped-in black & white plates. 10" high X 7" wide, 129 pages. A fine copy. This book will be securely wrapped and shipped with tracking.
Publicado por Collection Barbier-Muller, 1977
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* Limited to 500 copies, 129 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Berkeley, 1973
Librería: Ethnographic Arts Publications, Mill Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito380 pages, 196 photographs.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por John Libbey eurotext, Paris, 2002
ISBN 10: 2742004440 ISBN 13: 9782742004447
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon état. in-8 Description :229 pp. Préface du professeur Jean Bernard. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publicado por Brooklyn Museum, 1973
Librería: Ethnographic Arts Publications, Mill Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito132 pages, 105 b/w and 4 color photographs. Cloth cover.
Publicado por Prentice Hall, New York, 1993
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 51,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 209 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Previous owner's stamp on the fpdep. Bound in dark blue and yellow hardcovers. Worn around the edges. Lightly scuffed. VG. Book.
Publicado por Editorial Labor, Buenos Aires, 1968
Librería: Libreria de Antano (ILAB & ABA Members), Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Condición: Good copy. ills Ilustrador. 8vo. 282 pp. Nueva colección Labor Nº 70.
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[11999].
Publicado por Musée de l'Homme, Paris, 1967
Librería: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Suiza
EUR 55,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Avec feuillet d'errata.
Librería: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Edition originale. Paris, Association du groupe d'action poétique, Dir. Alain de Castries, s.d., circa 1974. Plaquette agrafée, couverture illustrée, 280 x 208 mm. Edition originale. Illustrations en noir. Agrafes oxydées, rousseurs éparses.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Editions du Chêne 02.1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 285108657X ISBN 13: 9782851086570
Librería: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. 175 S., Gebraucht, gut. A 12073 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 694.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Maeght,, Paris,, 1982
Librería: The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 79,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Oblong 4to. 308pp. Frontispiece. Numerous illus., many in color. Original decorated cloth, slightly worn. Dust jacket.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLa Connaissance, Brüssel 1974. 118 Seiten. OBroschur. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Text frz., engl.
Idioma: Italiano
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: Studio Bibliografico di M.B., Treviso, TV, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: buone condizioni. prima edizione. Pianeta n. 34, maggio/giugno 1970. Periodico bimestrale diretto da Louis Pauwels. In questo numero: La fiera della preistoria - L. Pauwels e J. Bergier. La donna nella tradizione cristiana - Cecilia Salanova. Abbiamo diritto alla nostra immagine? - Daniel Diné. Augusto Cantamessa fotografo - Roberto Toso. Gadget speciali - Jacques Verne. L'oggetto nella nostra vita - Dominique Desanti. Ramakrishna - Albin Michel. L'alimento di domani - Alomée Planel. Questo savio, savio mondo. - Gruppo ricerche Pianeta. Colui che irradiò luce - Andrè Laude. La magia del male e del bene - Hélène Sautreau. Magia sexualis - Serge Hutin. Nell'era dell'Acquario - Patrick Ravignant. Il leviatano acquatico- Roberto Lupo. L'oro alchimico esiste - Maurice Achard. L'alchimista del millesimo mattino - Jacques Bergier. Colombotto Rosso tra le spire di Medea - Janus. Contiene numerose illustrazioni. Prima edizione italiana. Libro in buone condizioni. Spedizioni tracciabili con raccomandata in tutta Italia entro 24 ore dall'ordine. First italian edition, first printing. Soft cover in good conditions, no inscriptions or markings inside. Worldwide delivery.
Publicado por IMPRIMERIE TYPOGRAPHIQUE G. MONT-LOUIS - CLERMONT-FERRAND, 1904
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320007455: 1904. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 32 pages - Hommage de l'auteur. . . . Classification Dewey : 20-Bibliothéconomie et sciences de l'information.
Publicado por Berkeley, 1973
Librería: Ethnographic Arts Publications, Mill Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito380 pages, 196 photographs. Free individual creativity and the great stylistic variety of African art are two of the themes developed in this heavily illustrated volume written by an important European scholar. Far more than another overview, this volume is a thorough analysis of when and where African sculptural art began and its progress through the centuries.
Publicado por P. Editions Dapper, 1994
Librería: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bon état. in4. 1994. rel éditeur. 283 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. ill. à rabats int. frais.Importante monographie publiée à l'occasion de l'exposition au Musée Dapper du 26/10/1994 au 13/3/1995.? ? Editions Dapper 1994. In-4 pleine toile noire de l'éditeur couverture illustrée 285 pages. Importante monographie publiée à l'occasion de l'exposition au Musée Dapper du 26/10/1994 au 13/3/1995. Textes de G. Dieterlen J.-L. Paudrat Ch. Falgayrettes-Leveau J. Laude J. Bouju M. Leveau. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs. Carte du pays dogon bibliographie index. Good.
Publicado por München, 1974
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(3), 139 S., 1 Bl. OKart. Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por Imprimerie de Tanghe, Fils, Bruges, 1859
EUR 65,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40260179: 1859. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 552 pages. Papier muet encollé sur le dos, le consolidant. 1er plat anciennement consolidé, avec une partie de celui d'origine encollé, se détachant. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 2-Le livre.
Publicado por Forgotten Books
ISBN 10: 1390641600 ISBN 13: 9781390641608
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a compendium of biblical writings from a medieval monastery, offering a unique glimpse into Christian scholarship during the Middle Ages. The manuscript includes commentaries, glosses, and expositions on various books of the Bible, providing insights into the exegetical traditions and theological interpretations of the time. The compilation encompasses a diverse range of biblical texts, from the Old Testament to the New Testament, reflecting the comprehensive study of scripture within monastic communities. This manuscript serves as a valuable resource for scholars of medieval Christianity, biblical exegesis, and the history of biblical interpretation. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por catalogue Musée Dapper, Paris, 1994., 1994
Librería: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito285 pp.; 110 colour and 64 b/w illus., bibliography. Text: French. Exh. catalogue Musée Dapper, Paris, 1994. Hbk. First edition. KEYWORDS: 006 Africa: West.
Publicado por Bruges, Alphonse Bogaert, 1847, 1847
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBruges, Alphonse Bogaert, 1847-1883. Complet des 3 volumes. I: Broché. Couv. impr. XLIII-669-LIII p. Exemplaire non rogné. II: Premier Supplément. 1863. Demi-veau. 168-VI pp. III: Deuxième Supplément. 1882. Demi-veau. 411 p.
Publicado por Imprimerie de Tanghe, Fils, Bruges,, 1859
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 62,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito210x140mm, 552pages, reliure demi-percaline. Auteur et titre dorés au dos. Plats papier marbré. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExemplaire un peu défraîchi. Manques au dos & en couverture. [16789].
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGLM 1948. 53 pages. Broché. Couverture insolée, autrement bon état. Exemplaire numéroté 620, un des 1080 sur Alfama. Les dessins reproduits dans ce cahier sont extraits de " De treize dessins inédits de Frédérico Garcia Lorca " par Jean Gebser, à paraitre aux Editions GLM.
Publicado por Bruges, Imprimerie de Tanghe, 1859, 1859
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBruges, Imprimerie de Tanghe, 1859. Demi-veau. 552 pp. contenants descriptions de 562 mss. Avec table des auteurs. Dos et coins frottés, épidermures aux plats.
Publicado por Georges Van Campenhout, 1945
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 153,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie tranche ternie bonne tenue intérieur propre. in8. 1945. Broché. La compagnie d'Ostende et son activité coloniale au Benagle - La nouvelle politique coloniale - Etudes sur le droit cambiare préliminaires à l'introduction au Congo belge. / Mémoires Institut coloniale belge TOME XII. Good.