Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 2008
ISBN 10: 0387500375 ISBN 13: 9780387500379
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: New. Still in publiher's shrinkwrap.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 518 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 529 p. In very good condition. ISBN: 9783540500377 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1022.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM), 2012
ISBN 10: 1611972205 ISBN 13: 9781611972207
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 55,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611972205 ISBN 13: 9781611972207
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611972205 ISBN 13: 9781611972207
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics,U.S., US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 65,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Matrix Analysis for Scientists and Engineers provides a blend of undergraduate- and graduate-level topics in matrix theory and linear algebra that relieves instructors of the burden of reviewing such material in subsequent courses that depend heavily on the language of matrices. Consequently, the text provides an often-needed bridge between undergraduate-level matrix theory and linear algebra and the level of matrix analysis required for graduate-level study and research. The text is sufficiently compact that the material can be taught comfortably in a one-quarter or one-semester course. Throughout the book, the author emphasizes the concept of matrix factorization to provide a foundation for a later course in numerical linear algebra. The author addresses connections to differential and difference equations as well as to linear system theory and encourages instructors to augment these examples with other applications of their own choosing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. A Selected Reprint Volume. XI, 724 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2030 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial & Applied, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 170 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-SIA SIAM - Society for Industrial and Applied M, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 67,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial & Applied Mathematics,U.S., 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 59,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM-Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611972205 ISBN 13: 9781611972207
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 9.90x7.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 59,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM-Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611972205 ISBN 13: 9781611972207
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 60,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611972205 ISBN 13: 9781611972207
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIAM: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 536.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial & Applied Mathematics,U.S., 2004
ISBN 10: 0898715768 ISBN 13: 9780898715767
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611972205 ISBN 13: 9781611972207
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.