Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Moun, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071353933 ISBN 13: 9780071353939
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/McGraw-Hill, 2007
ISBN 10: 0071487697 ISBN 13: 9780071487696
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/McGraw-Hill, 2007
ISBN 10: 0071487697 ISBN 13: 9780071487696
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear and rippling to pages, caused by some water exposure but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Moun, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071353933 ISBN 13: 9780071353939
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0851999980 ISBN 13: 9780851999982
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780851999982.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. . 10.4 X 7.8 X 1.0 inches. 302 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. African Food Crisis: Lessons from the Asian Green Revolution This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 43 Seiten, 1 Karte als Beil. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uppsala University, 1985
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 33 Seiten; mit Beilagen Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In englischer Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Camden, Maine, U.S.A.: Intl Marine Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070364923 ISBN 13: 9780070364929
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CABI Publishing 00/y /27 M, 2005
ISBN 10: 0851999980 ISBN 13: 9780851999982
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780851999982.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 2007
ISBN 10: 0071487697 ISBN 13: 9780071487696
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near Fine condition hardcover book, Near Fine condition dust jacket. Very slight shelf wear and bumping to cover and spine edges. Slightest toning to text block edges. Remaindered on bottom edge of text block. Dust jacket is unclipped. Dust jacket has very slight bumping to edges, shelf wear, and slightest sunning to spine. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Head of Zeus Ltd Mysterious Press, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1781858179 ISBN 13: 9781781858172
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First UK edition. Edited and translated by John-Henri Holmberg. Originally published in the US by Mysterious Press in 2013. The boards have a heavy bump to the top left corner of the rear panel and a light bump to the bottom right corner of the front panel. Light browning to the page edges with creasing to the bottom corners of pages 337 to 352. The pages are otherwise unmarked. The jacket has a one inch closed tear to the bottom right corner of the rear panel and some light edge creasing. First printing.
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, Camden, ME, 1994
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends else a bright & solid copy. Dust jacket is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends else bright, intact & whole. SA 5/23 ; 4to 9" - 12" tall.
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 266 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. NOTE: There is a bump to the book at the head of the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0071826408 ISBN 13: 9780071826402
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Publicado por International Marine - McGraw-Hill
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0071826408 ISBN 13: 9780071826402
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Fourth Edition.
Idioma: Sueco
Año de publicación: 1977
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover-Großformat; Condición: Gut. 92 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband etwas staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Schwedisch, summery in english; sv Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
EUR 53,04
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press June 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0071353933 ISBN 13: 9780071353939
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Sueco
Año de publicación: 1975
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover-Großformat; Condición: Gut. 178 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband etwas staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Schwedisch, summery in english; sv Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 44,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
EUR 62,58
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.