Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 1999
ISBN 10: 0071348360 ISBN 13: 9780071348362
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 1999
ISBN 10: 0071348360 ISBN 13: 9780071348362
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0071348360 ISBN 13: 9780071348362
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd printing. Flat and clean with a tight binding. Some edge and corner wear. Spine has creases but is flat. No markings.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, slight edge and corner wear). 273 pages, with diagrams throughout. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Estado de la sobrecubierta: cover wear, Very Good-. 7th edition. 461pp, large octavo. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. "Second printing, 1981". First published 1979. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 7th edition, glossary, index. A few small dings to the board edges, text clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palomar Books, Palmdale, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0932882005 ISBN 13: 9780932882004
Librería: Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. Soft Cover, VG, clean and sound. Basic shop practices for the aircraft mechanic. Book.
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Clean copy, edge-wear, else fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071373195 ISBN 13: 9780071373197
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071373195 ISBN 13: 9780071373197
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "Maintenance and Mechanics" offers lifesaving nuts-and-bolts knowledge. It offers case studies that illustrate mechanics survival skills for takeoff, landing, and flight problems. It provides workable solutions for aircraft malfunctions. It describes the most common deadly communications errors between pilots and mechanics. It increases the safety factor in your performance with procedures, paperwork, and equipment. It has fast and focused Rx for pilot error. The most effective aviation safety tools available, "Controlling Pilot Error" guides offer you expert protection against the causes of up to 80 per cent of aviation accidents - pilot mistakes. Each title provides: related case studies; valuable "save yourself" techniques and safety tips; and clear and concise analysis of error sets. It is best for pilots to build their knowledge base. It increases your confidence, sharpens your skills, and helps you learn lifesaving tips.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Professional, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071373195 ISBN 13: 9780071373197
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Controlling Pilot Error: Maintenance and Mechanics. Book.
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aero Publishers, Fallbrook, California, 1971
ISBN 10: 0816873046 ISBN 13: 9780816873043
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Tall softcover, 176 pp., illustrated throughout with photos and drawings. Laid in: Explanation of the New Instrument Procedure Charts (TERPS) for use with this handbook (pamphlet, 4 pp) and an Enroute Radio Navigation Chart. Moderate wear with 2" tear on upper spine strip, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tab Books, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070520216 ISBN 13: 9780070520219
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. 7.3 X 0.62 X 9.1 inches; 273 pages; B&W illustrations throughout the book. Minimal smudge on spine. Minor curl on front cover's fore-edge. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.