EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870448668 ISBN 13: 9780870448669
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover First Edition In this book you can join photographer Frans Lanting and writer Chris Eckstrom on a natural-history odyssey to five diverse and remote wilderness areas that reveal what nature is capable of on a grand scale. An intimate portrait of some of the world's most spectacular wild places on this earth. 200 pgs. DJ and Book Like New.
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Both book and dust jacket in near new condition.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
EUR 35,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Insight Editions, San Rafael, 2017
ISBN 10: 1608878899 ISBN 13: 9781608878895
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Journey Into Africa through the lens of National Geographic photographer Frans Lanting, whose images have created an enduring vision of Africas diverse landscapes and wildlife.Experience the wonders of wild Africa as seen through the eyes of master photographer Frans Lanting, whose images have created an enduring vision of the continents primeval natural heritageand what is at stake in the twenty-first century. Lantings images feature some of the most celebrated landscapes on Earth, from the sweeping vistas of the Serengeti Plains and the water wilderness of the Okavango Delta to the enchanting deserts of Namibia, the bewildering jungles of the Congo, and the otherworldly island of Madagascar. During many journeys over the past three decades, Lanting has documented Africas iconic animalselephants, rhinos, giraffes, lions, leopards, and cheetahsas well as its endangered primates, including gorillas, chimpanzees, bonobos, and lemurs. His personal stories express the deep understanding and sense of mission that make his work stand out as a unique tribute to the continents wildlife and wild places. This book is based on Frans Lantings landmark exhibition, Into Africa, which was produced as a partnership with the Smithsonians National Museum of Natural History and the National Geographic Society, with support from the World Wildlife Fund. Synopsis coming soon. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions 2017-10-10, 2017
ISBN 10: 1608878899 ISBN 13: 9781608878895
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by photographer and author on front endpage. The book has very light shelfwear to the bottom edge of the covers, otherwise it is in excellent, like new condition with crisp, unmarked pages, a tight binding, and vibrant, attractive images throughout. The dustjacket has rubbing and surface scratching to both covers, a black ink mark on the front cover approx 1/4 inch long, and minor shelfwear to the edges and corners of the covers, otherwise the dustjacket is in very good condition, intact and attractive, and is in an archival protective mylar.
EUR 51,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Experience the wonders of wild Africa as seen through the eyes of master photographer Frans Lanting, whose images have created an enduring vision of the continent's primeval natural heritage-and what is at stake in the twenty-first century.Lanting's images feature some of the most celebrated landscapes on Earth, from the sweeping vistas of the Serengeti Plains and the water wilderness of the Okavango Delta to the enchanting deserts of Namibia, the bewildering jungles of the Congo, and the otherworldly island of Madagascar.During many journeys over the past three decades, Lanting has documented Africa's iconic animals-elephants, rhinos, giraffes, lions, leopards, and cheetahs-as well as its endangered primates, including gorillas, chimpanzees, bonobos, and lemurs. His personal stories express the deep understanding and sense of mission that make his work stand out as a unique tribute to the continent's wildlife and wild places. This book is based on Frans Lanting's landmark exhibition, Into Africa, which was produced as a partnership with the Smithsonian's National Museum of Natural History and the National Geographic Society, with support from the World Wildlife Fund.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palace Publishing Group, LP, 2017
ISBN 10: 1608878899 ISBN 13: 9781608878895
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 46,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 168.
EUR 38,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions 2022-12-06, 2022
ISBN 10: 1647221439 ISBN 13: 9781647221430
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 54,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 44,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earth Aware Editions 2022-12-06, 2022
ISBN 10: 1647221439 ISBN 13: 9781647221430
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 44,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 168 pages. 10.75x11.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.