Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 217p, paperback, a very good ex-library copy [0814749526].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Sticker remenant on front of dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is fine. Short tear (cm) to rear panel of DJ. ; 12 papers include: Oscar Haac "A 'Philosophe' & Antiquity: Voltaire's Changing View of Plato"; Mark J. Temner "Rousseau's 'Idylle des Cerises'. A Metamorphosis of the Pastoral Idyll" ; Frank P. Bowman "A Romantic View of the Hellenist Past: Vigny's 'Daphne' " ; Philip Walker " Zola's Hellenism"; Robert Greer Cohn "Mallarme & the Greeks"; Basil Guy "Peguy & Antiquity"; Wolfgang Holdheim "Gide & the Assimilation ot Tragedy"; Konrad Bieber " Jean Giono's Greece: A Kinship between Distant Ages"; Rosette C. Lamont " Giradoux's Hector: A Hero's Stand against Heroism"; Alex Szogyi "Sartre & the Greeks: A Vicious Magic Circle"; et al. ; 217 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth.; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York University Press, 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 217 pages; Description: 217 p. 24 cm. Subjects: French literature --History and criticism. Hellenism. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Malraux Society, Laramie, 1978
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of this issue. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with faint damp-staining to front and rear cover. A sharp copy.
Publicado por New York University Press, 1971
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine / Fine dj. 217pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1971
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Top rear outer corner is soft and curves in at tip. Dust jacket has 1/4" chip from lower rear spine corner, sticker shadows near heel of spine and top front outer corner. (SBN: 8147-4952-6) Green cloth covers with gold lettering on spine. 217 pages.
Publicado por New York : New York University P, 1971
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York University Press, 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 217 pages; Description: 217 p. 24 cm. Subjects: French literature --History and criticism. Hellenism. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Pall Mall Press, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. First Published in GB. 259 pages. Blue dust jacket with lettering over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Boards are slightly bowed. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Moderate tanning and creasing, with rubbing and marking.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por La Revue des Lettres Modernes 304-309, 1972
Librería: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, cachet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito217p., dj. Contains thirteen essays by various scholars.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1966
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. New York: Praeger, 1966. No edition stated. Blue cloth binding, 259 pp. A study of Malraux's adventure in Indochina as a journalist. Ex-library, no dustjacket. Spine sunned. Very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pall Mall Press Limited, London, 1966
Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 11 preliminary pages, 259 pages, formerly in the Reference Library of Liverpool Public Libraries, large bookplate on front end-paper, reference library label on rear free end-paper, circular ink stamp on title-page, adhesive residue marks on both boards, text in fine, clean condition, with good/very good dust-wrapper (not price clipped, slightly marked, label residue on spine).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press c1971, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. First Edition. Presentation Copy: "For., a dear collegue and friend - whose wise professional advice was in large part responsible for the format of this book. With all my gratitude - Walter Langlois. ". Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with delivery confirmation. The top and fore edges are lightly foxed. Very good+ condition. ; 8vo.; 217 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por N.Y:New York University Press. 1971. Hardcover., 1971
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrench Literature 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Publicado por Geneva; Librairie Droz, 1971., 1971
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. paperback, large 8vo, 217pp, owner's name on half-title, text clean and tight, spine browning, Very Good condition.
Publicado por Malraux Society, 1986
ISBN 10: 0969264402 ISBN 13: 9780969264408
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0969264402.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Mercure de France, 1967
Librería: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, Canada
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. In-8, broché, Bon Etat,
Publicado por Paris. Mercure de France, 1967
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Un volume in8 , broché , couverture illustrée , 338 pages , illustrations.
Librería: MaxiBooks, Paris, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: D'occasion - Très bon état. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===G50.
Publicado por Pall Mall Press, London. 1966., 1966
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st. Ed. 8vo. ix + 259pp. Ex-lib. with stamps. Original boards with d/w, pale blue spine with black text. US$15.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger 1966, 1966
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewicht in Gramm: 550 Schnitt fleckig, Schutzumschlag leicht eingerissen, innen sauberes Exemplar.
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press 09.1971., 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 217 Seiten Fresh and clean hardcover copy with original dustjacket in good condition. Frischer und sauberer Hardcover-Einband mit Original-Schutzumschlag in gutem Zustand. Shows some signs of wear on the cover with some tears. Der Einband weist einige Gebrauchsspuren und Einrisse auf. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of the ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). Contents: A "philosophe" and antiquity: Voltaire's changing view of Plato, by O. Haac.--Rousseau's Idylle des Cerises: a metamorphosis of the pastoral idyll, by M.J. Temmer.--A romantic view of the Hellenist past: Vigny's Daphne, by F.P. Bowman.--Zola's Hellenism, by P. Walker.--Mallarme and the Greeks, by R.G. Cohn.--Notes on Peguy and antiquity, by B. Guy.--Gide and the assimilation of tragedy, by W. Holdheim.--Jean Giono's Greece: a kinship between distant ages, by K. Bieber.--Giraudoux's Hector: a hero's stand against heroism, by R.C. Lamont.--Sartre and the Greeks: a vicious magic circle, by A. Szogyi.--Anachronism in the modern theatre of myth, by E.C. Hicks.--Malraux and the Greek ideal, by E.G. Langlois. ISBN 9780814749524 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 782.
Publicado por Paris, Mercure de France, 1967
Librería: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. (Literatura francesa. Biografía. Indochina). Paris, Mercure de France, 1967. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. 338 p. 1 h. Láminas f.t. con fotos b/n. 8º. Muy buen ejemplar. En francés. JL11744.
Publicado por Mercure de France,, Paris,, 1967
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8, broché, 338 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.