Langley tom (37 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dredgers Lane, LLC 2015

    194021405X / 9781940214054

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Alchemy / Millennium 2005-07-19 00:00:00 2005

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,90

    Envío por EUR 5,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    DVD. Condición: Used - Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey, Leicester 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. The illustrated red boards are lightly rubbed with a few small stains, with some bumping to the edges, with bright lettering to the spine, slight odour. The binding is firm. The pages appear clean and crease free. This book has 78 pages. All in all a nice example of this book. Rigby Graham (ilustrador

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey 1973

    0855440120 / 9780855440121

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,83

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0855440120.

  • Editorial: The Black Country Society

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,95

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Impression. 112 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Staple bound. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Tape marking to inside of covers and first and final pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Da

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey, Leicester 1973

    0855440139 / 9780855440138

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 19,07 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. red cloth boards with gilt decoaration on front board, with illust.unclipped jacket; Overall book is sound & unmarked only fault is small faint stain on bottom of back end page; Jacket is intact, rubbed and a little soiled; Illust.by b/w ink drawings

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey 1974

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino UnidoRiveting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 28,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Price-clipped. External/Dust Jacket Condition: Slightly grubby. The spine is slightly faded. The bottom edge is slightly creased and there is some slight wear to the corners and edges. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. Author/Editor:

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey 1973

    0855440120 / 9780855440121

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First edition. First printing, near fine hardcover in near fien dust jacket with both showing just the lightest bit of trace wear. 78 pages with illustrations includign a tipped in color frontispiece by Rigby Graham. Still a good looking copy of this 31st installment in the prizefighters library. Near Fine in Near Fin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Black Country Society 1978

    0904015165 / 9780904015164

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,34

    Envío por EUR 38,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Pages 35-38 have come away but stapled back in by library. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey 1973

    0855440120 / 9780855440121

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino UnidoRiveting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,31

    Envío por EUR 28,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped External/Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Bright. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. ISBN: 855440120. Author/Editor: Langley, Tom. Publisher: Vance Harvey. Year: 1973. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, colo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Black Country Society Publication

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Juniper Books, Petersfield, , Reino UnidoJuniper Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. No date, c: 1968. A good copy with light spotting and marks to cover. A scarce boxing item.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Vance Harvey 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardback book (79 pages) with black and white illustrations by Rigby Graham. Dust jacket shows scuffing/soiling. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Sport2-TS-Middle) rareviewbooks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey 1973

    0855440120 / 9780855440121

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino UnidoGareth Roberts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 23,83

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Ex library hardback with DJ (officially withdrawn); usual stamps/markings. Published in 1973 by Vance Harvey, Leicester. DJ is Ok, page edges little grubby otherwise a good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-4A*.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey, Leicester 1974

    0855440112 / 9780855440114

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,20

    Envío por EUR 21,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Original burgundy cloth covers in tidy condition with a similar, price clipped dust jacket, small repaired marginal tear to one page, illustrated by Rigby Graham Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Graham, Rigby (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: 8vo, 80 pages, 20cm, Leicester: Vance Harvey, 1973. 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Collinge & Clark, London, , Reino UnidoCollinge & Clark

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 18,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tipped-in colour frontispiece, 30 other line-drawings by Rigby Graham (one double-page, some full-page, some smaller). Blue cloth, titled and stamped in gilt. Pictorial dust-jacket (repeating the frontispiece), a trifle worn at head. A near fine copy

  • Editorial: Vance Harvey: Leicester. 1974

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn K King Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,94

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustr by Rigby Graham, 8 x 5.25, gilt decorated cloth, 78 pp + illustr index, covers a little worn, contents vg, in edgeworn, price clipped dust jacket. FIRST ED.

  • Editorial: Vance Harvey, Leicester, England 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First edition. First printing, near fine cloth hardcover shows just a hint of wear, in near fine lightly rubbed dust jacket (price at flap). 79 pages illustrated by Rigby Graham in black & white with a tipped in color frontispiece. Still a nice copy of this installment #26 in the Prizefighters Library that looks at th

  • Editorial: Vance Harvey, Leicester, England 1974

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good in Very Good DJ. First edition. First printing, very good + cloth hardcover shows bowing to covers and some other very light trace wear, in very good + price-clipped dust jacket that shows touch of soil and edgewear. 79 pages illustrated by Rigby Graham in black & white with a tipped in color fron

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vance Harvey, Leicester 1973

    0855440120 / 9780855440121

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,13

    Envío por EUR 21,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Original blue cloth covers in bright condition with a similar dust jacket, illustrated by Rigby Graham and inscribed from him Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Graham, Rigby (ilustrador). Signed.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 60,72

    Envío por EUR 11,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xiii, 199 pp. Proceedings of the Symposium 'Textiles in Trust" held at Blickling Hall, Norfolk, September 1995.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Vance Harvey 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dara's Library, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDara's Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 49,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. "The Life of Tom Sayers" by Tom Langley 1973 First Edition Vintage Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket 8" x 5 1/4" 78 Pages The jacket is in good minus condition with rubbing, inside edge tanning and a few minor spots. The jacket is now protected with a Mylar

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Black Country Society, Not Stated 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 23,16 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. The first edition, first impression of this fascinating account of the fights of William Perry, nicknamed "The Tipton Slasher". The first edition, first impression.In the publisher's original wraps.Undated, dated from a copy held at the British Library.A brilliant portrait of the l

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Black Country Society

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vance Harvey (Member of the PBFA), Leicester, LEICS, Reino UnidoVance Harvey (Member of the PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 26,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 'The Tipton Slasher His Life And Times' ~ by Tom Langley; Pub by The Black Country Society, nd; a short history of William Perry, 1820-1880, Champion of England 1850-1857. White covers, paperback, 8vo, 112pp, some b&w illustr, a few stains on front cover, o/w in very good condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Vance Harvey. Leicester 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Reino UnidoAddyman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Vance Harvey. 1973. First edition. Hardback in DW. Gorgeous coloured tipped-in frontis by Rigby Graham plus line drawings in text. A beautifully produced book, red cloth with boxing illustration in gilt to upper board. Slight browning to endpapers otherwise a clean and sound copy in a rubbed and price-clipped wrapper that is soi

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Vance Harvey. Leicester 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Reino UnidoAddyman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,79

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Vance Harvey. 1973. First edition. Hardback in DW. Gorgeous coloured tipped-in frontis by Rigby Graham plus line drawings in text. A beautifully produced book, red cloth with boxing illustration in gilt to upper board. Slight browning to endpapers otherwise a clean and sound copy in a rubbed and price-clipped wrapper that is soi

  • Editorial: 8vo, 80 pages, 20cm, Leicester: Vance Harvey, 1974. 1974

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Collinge & Clark, London, , Reino UnidoCollinge & Clark

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 47,72

    Envío por EUR 18,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Tipped-in colour frontispiece, 27 other line-drawings by Rigby Graham (some double-page, some full-page, some smaller). Plum cloth, titled and stamped in gilt. Pictorial dust-jacket (repeating the frontispiece). A fine copy. Signed on the title-page by Va

  • Editorial: 8vo, 80 pages, 20cm, Leicester: Vance Harvey, 1973. 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Collinge & Clark, London, , Reino UnidoCollinge & Clark

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 47,72

    Envío por EUR 18,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tipped-in colour frontispiece, 26 other line-drawings by Rigby Graham (one double-page, some full-page, some smaller). Red cloth, titled and stamped in gilt. Pictorial dust-jacket (repeating the frontispiece), a trifle worn at head. A near fine copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dredgers Lane, LLC 2015

    194021405X / 9781940214054

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 172,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dredgers Lane, LLC 2015

    194021405X / 9781940214054

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 172,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 38,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Vance Harvey, Leicester, 1973. 78 Seiten mit zahlreichen Illustrationen von Rigby Graham, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag--- 200 Gramm.