Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706916 ISBN 13: 9780814706916
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706916 ISBN 13: 9780814706916
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706916 ISBN 13: 9780814706916
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706916 ISBN 13: 9780814706916
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.90 X 5.80 X 1 inches; 498 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706908 ISBN 13: 9780814706909
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, New York : de Gruyter, 1977
ISBN 10: 3110070545 ISBN 13: 9783110070545
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 206 S. : 63 graph. Darst. u. Kt. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706916 ISBN 13: 9780814706916
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An intensive introduction to global social history themes, covering early societies to the 20th century Covering early societies, the classical, postclassical, and modern periods, and the 20th century, and blending the great advances in historical research over the past quarter century, Experiencing World History represents an important addition to the teaching of world history. Focusing on major issues in social history in the context of world history and divided into five chronological sections that highlight the mixture of change and continuity, the volume traces key aspects of society over time, among them gender; work and leisure; state and society; culture contact and population patterns. Truly global in scope, Experiencing World History includes deep coverage of all the major areas including Asia, Africa, Europe, and the Americas. A brief introduction ties the social history themes to more conventional world history coverage, and an epilogue after each of the five sections suggests overarching themes and connections.
Publicado por Berlin/New York, de Gruyter, ,, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito206 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz/owner's name on fly-leave, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (De Gruyter Lehrbuch), Sprache: deutsch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706916 ISBN 13: 9780814706916
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 498.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press NYU Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706916 ISBN 13: 9780814706916
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 498.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Köln M7 KBE Kiosk-Buch-Event Gmbh, 2001
ISBN 10: 3934511031 ISBN 13: 9783934511033
Librería: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. 220 S., Lexikonformat, kartoniert/broschiert. Buchrücken an einer Stelle beschädigt. Noch immer sehr gutes Exemplar. Inhalt: Schwerpunkt: Glück und Elend der Intendanz; Theaterlandschaft Köln; Theaterszene A-Z - Die Gelben Seiten. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 1100 gr.
EUR 68,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kunstfilmbiennale Koln, 2003
ISBN 10: 3883757829 ISBN 13: 9783883757827
Librería: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706916 ISBN 13: 9780814706916
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An intensive introduction to global social history themes, covering early societies to the 20th century Covering early societies, the classical, postclassical, and modern periods, and the 20th century, and blending the great advances in historical research over the past quarter century, Experiencing World History represents an important addition to the teaching of world history. Focusing on major issues in social history in the context of world history and divided into five chronological sections that highlight the mixture of change and continuity, the volume traces key aspects of society over time, among them gender; work and leisure; state and society; culture contact and population patterns. Truly global in scope, Experiencing World History includes deep coverage of all the major areas including Asia, Africa, Europe, and the Americas. A brief introduction ties the social history themes to more conventional world history coverage, and an epilogue after each of the five sections suggests overarching themes and connections.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kunstfilmbiennale Koln, 2003
ISBN 10: 3883757829 ISBN 13: 9783883757827
Librería: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, España
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
EUR 47,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Covering early societies, the classical, postclassical, and modern periods, and the 20th century, and blending the great advances in historical research over the past quarter century, this title represents an important addition to the teaching of world hist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706908 ISBN 13: 9780814706909
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. An intensive introduction to global social history themes, covering early societies to the 20th century Covering early societies, the classical, postclassical, and modern periods, and the 20th century, and blending the great advances in historical research over the past quarter century, Experiencing World History represents an important addition to the teaching of world history. Focusing on major issues in social history in the context of world history and divided into five chronological sections that highlight the mixture of change and continuity, the volume traces key aspects of society over time, among them gender; work and leisure; state and society; culture contact and population patterns. Truly global in scope, Experiencing World History includes deep coverage of all the major areas including Asia, Africa, Europe, and the Americas. A brief introduction ties the social history themes to more conventional world history coverage, and an epilogue after each of the five sections suggests overarching themes and connections.
EUR 115,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 107,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Focusing on major issues in social history in the context of world history and divided into five chronological sections that highlight the mixture of change and continuity, this title traces key aspects of society over time, among them gender work and leis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0814706908 ISBN 13: 9780814706909
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. An intensive introduction to global social history themes, covering early societies to the 20th century Covering early societies, the classical, postclassical, and modern periods, and the 20th century, and blending the great advances in historical research over the past quarter century, Experiencing World History represents an important addition to the teaching of world history. Focusing on major issues in social history in the context of world history and divided into five chronological sections that highlight the mixture of change and continuity, the volume traces key aspects of society over time, among them gender; work and leisure; state and society; culture contact and population patterns. Truly global in scope, Experiencing World History includes deep coverage of all the major areas including Asia, Africa, Europe, and the Americas. A brief introduction ties the social history themes to more conventional world history coverage, and an epilogue after each of the five sections suggests overarching themes and connections.
EUR 169,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 498 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1992
ISBN 10: 3631445679 ISBN 13: 9783631445679
Librería: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. In dieser Arbeit wird eine psychoanalytische Theorie der wissenschaftlichen Kreativität entwickelt. Ihr Hauptgedanke ist, daß also die Unterschiede zwischen beiden mithin nicht grundsätzlicher, sondern allenfalls gradueller Natur sind. Freuds Vorstellung vom «Dichter» und von der Literatur wird explizit als Forschungsproblem behandelt. Es zeigt sich, daß Dichterzitate für Freud nicht lediglich Illustrationen, sondern auch Stützungsmaterial, ja, mitunter sogar Formulierungshilfen für psychoanalytische Erkenntnisse sind. 208 Seiten, broschiert (Hamburger Beiträge zur Germanistik; Band 16/Peter Lang Verlag 1992). Statt EUR 55,95. Gewicht: 283 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter 01.08.1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 3110070545 ISBN 13: 9783110070545
Librería: AMAHOFF- Bookstores, Roßtal, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Auflage: 1. 206 Seiten Sehr gutes Exemplar, kaum Gebrauchsspuren 47 9783110070545 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 437 15,6 x 1,3 x 23,4 cm, Broschiert.
EUR 51,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 52,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por M7 Verlag KBE Kiosk-Buch-Event, Köln, 2000
ISBN 10: 3934511023 ISBN 13: 9783934511026
Librería: TAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings, Aachen, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 223 Seiten.