Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with stamps and stickers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quintessence Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1994
ISBN 10: 0867152818 ISBN 13: 9780867152814
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Yale University, New Haven, 1951
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages with general reading wear. Wrappers are tanned with heavy handling wear, tattering at top and bottom of spine. ; Contents: Picon, Remarks on Gide's ethics. Noth, The struggle for Gide's soul. Turnell, André Gide and the disintegration of the Protestant cell. Loy, Prometheus, Theseus, the uncommon man and an eagle. Collignon, Gide's sincerity. Brée, Time sequences and consequences in the Gidian world. Parnell, André Gide and his Symphonie Pastorale. Stock, A view of Les faux monnayeurs. O'Brien, Gide's fictional technique. Cordle, Gide and the novel of the egoist. Lang, Rilke and Gide: their reciprocal translations. Guggenheim, Gide and Montaigne. Maurin, A few notes on the Gide-Suarès relations. ; 9.0" (21 cm) tall; 128 pages. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Single issue. Printed green wrappers. Contains pages 378-536pp. Lightly rubbed wrappers, near fine. Contributions by René Dubos, Daniel Bell, Kathleen Ellen Jennings, Paul A. Carter, Daniel Hoffman, Judson Jerome, Rose Styron, Edward T. Cone, Richard Shelton, Jonathan Lang, Charles R. Larson, Huntington Cairns, Richard Wilbur, Harvey Gross, John O'Brien, Charles Thomas Samuels, Duncan Kenworthy, and John Ditsky.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Armchair Fiction & Music, 2016
ISBN 10: 1612873413 ISBN 13: 9781612873411
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 36,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Single issue. Printed green wrappers. Contains pages 378-536pp. Book bowed, very good. Contributions by René Dubos, Daniel Bell, Kathleen Ellen Jennings, Paul A. Carter, Daniel Hoffman, Judson Jerome, Rose Styron, Edward T. Cone, Richard Shelton, Jonathan Lang, Charles R. Larson, Huntington Cairns, Richard Wilbur, Harvey Gross, John O'Brien, Charles Thomas Samuels, Duncan Kenworthy, and John Ditsky.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quintessence Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0867152818 ISBN 13: 9780867152814
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 135 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quintessence Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0867152818 ISBN 13: 9780867152814
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 33,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 135.
Publicado por Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Single issue. Printed green wrappers. Contains pages 378-536pp. Book bowed, tape offsetting on wrappers from envelope, very good being Poet Laureate Daniel Hoffman's copy with the original paper envelope addressed to him. Contributions by René Dubos, Daniel Bell, Kathleen Ellen Jennings, Paul A. Carter, Daniel Hoffman, Judson Jerome, Rose Styron, Edward T. Cone, Richard Shelton, Jonathan Lang, Charles R. Larson, Huntington Cairns, Richard Wilbur, Harvey Gross, John O'Brien, Charles Thomas Samuels, Duncan Kenworthy, and John Ditsky.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuintessence books, Chicago 2003. Second edition. ix, 174 pp. Softcover. Very good condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 65,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.