Landsberg m (232 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LWW (edition 1) 2015

    1496322215 / 9781496322210

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. 1. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1997

    0750630604 / 9780750630603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1997

    0750630604 / 9780750630603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1997

    0750630604 / 9780750630603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1997

    0750630604 / 9780750630603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1997

    0750630604 / 9780750630603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1997

    0750630604 / 9780750630603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LWW 2015

    1496322215 / 9781496322210

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,17

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1997

    0750630604 / 9780750630603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, Estados Unidos de AmericaSVFOL Bookstore

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,25

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. GOOD - There is a name stamped inside the front cover GOOD - Light marks on outside edges LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No missing or damaged pages LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the margins LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text VERY GOOD - Cover has very

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mercury Press, New York 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this edition of a novel, a novelet and six short stories. Beyond the Red Lord's Reach (3rd of 3 parts) by Phyllis Eisenstein (novel), The Son of Walks Through Fire by PE Cunningham (novelet), Planesong by Russell Griffin (short story), The Malice of

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unearth Publications, Boston Mass. 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Unearth Publications ,Boston , Mass. 1978 First Edtion Vintage 176 page Digest Sized Magazine with cover art by Clyde Caldwell. Contents include Science: Science for Fiction #5 an essay by Hal Clement Film an essay by Craig Gardner Books an essay by Tyler Matthews and Rosemary H

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unearth Publications, Boston Mass. 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. Unearth Publications , Boston ,Mass. 1977 1st edition Vintage 96 page Digest Sized Magazine with cover art by Steve Gildea . Contents include Science: Science for Fiction #2 an essay by Hal Clement Film (Unearth, Spring 1977) an essay by Craig Gardner Books (Unearth, Spring

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unearth Publications, Boston Mass. 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. Unearth Publications , Boston Mass. , 1979 First edition Vintage 192 page Digest Sized Magazine . Second Anniversary Edition Also the last issue ever published. Cover Art by Clyde Caldwell contents include Science: Science for Fiction #8 an essay by Hal Clement Books (Unear

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unearth Publications, Boston Mass. 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Unearth Publications , Boston, Mass 1978 First edition Vintage 128 page Digest Sized Magazine with cover art by Paul Till . Contents Include Spacetime Donuts (Part 1 of 3) a serial by Rudy Rucker Film (Unearth, Summer 1978) an essay by Craig Gardner Indian Summer a short story b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Health Sciences 2003

    0702027103 / 9780702027109

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier (edition 1) 2014

    0323297293 / 9780323297295

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York University Press 2000

    0814726798 / 9780814726792

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Health Sciences 2003

    0702027103 / 9780702027109

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LWW 2015

    1496322215 / 9781496322210

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,28

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Butterworth-Heinemann 1997

    0750630604 / 9780750630603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,84

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier 2014

    0323297293 / 9780323297295

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,65

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mercury Press, New York 1983

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and five short stories. Featured are The World of Pez Pavilion by George Alec Effinger (novelet), The Monkey Treatment by George RR Martin (novelet), A Day in the Life of Justin Argento Morrel by Greg Frost (novelet)

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Profile Books 2002

    186197650X / 9781861976505

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9781861976505.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Profile Books 2002

    186197650X / 9781861976505

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9781861976505.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knowledge Exchange, LLC 1997

    188823234X / 9781888232349

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,15

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781888232349.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,24

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jul, 1983 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- George Alec Effinger --- George R. R. Martin --- Greg Frost --- Barbara Owens --- Ron Goulart --- Gene DeWeese --- Pamela Sargent --- John

  • Editorial: Mercury Press, NY 1988

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,24

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 75, No. 3. Cover art by Ron Walotsky for "The Son of Walks Through Fire" (novelt) by P. E. Cunningham. Includes "Beyond the Red Lord's Reach" (pt. 3 of 3) by Phyllis Eisenstein; "Planesong" by Russell Griffin; "The Malice of the Demon" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "Conditioni

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rucksack Readers 2020

    189848192X / 9781898481928

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: NEW.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1988

    0671654772 / 9780671654771

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,33

    Envío por EUR 15,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: UNEARTH Publications 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1978. 128 pages. This issue's guest editorial by Harlan Ellison; SIGNED by Ellison at editorial page. Wraps very good with light scuffing to rear cover, very minor edgewear to corners. Signed.