Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0800616359 ISBN 13: 9780800616359
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0800616359 ISBN 13: 9780800616359
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition Softcover includes Bibliography, Notes and Index, 240 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0877220158 ISBN 13: 9780877220152
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Author's inscription on half title page. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Heavy pen underlining and markings. Slight browning on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on corners and ends of spine. Otherwise fair condition 143 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Chico, California, 1982
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 349-504 pp. Volume L, Number Three (September 1982). Softcover. a few pen markings on cover and on pages; some rubbing and corrosion to back cover and spine.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart : Kreuz-Verl., 1988
ISBN 10: 3783109108 ISBN 13: 9783783109108
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch; Condición: Gut. 237 S. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart : Kreuz-Verlag, 1990
ISBN 10: 3783108489 ISBN 13: 9783783108484
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 3. Aufl. 158 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 221.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, 1962
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Red cloth, slight edge rubbing, corners slightly bent. Former owner's name stamp on bottom page edges, inside front. In worn, spine faded, chipped DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.
Publicado por New York: Abingdon Press 1962., 1962
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, clean HB; no DJ. 269 pp.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDas Menschheitsdrama im mythischen Spiel Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brin+Tanner NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Risse.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1966
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Philadelphia: [1972], Fortress Press, 1972
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xv, 144 p.; 23 cm. Fair reading copy. Outer margin gouged out, not affecting text.
Publicado por Abingdon Press,, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. No Edition Stated. 269 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Northwestern Univeristy Press
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Heavy fading to the gilt text on the spine. Binding is tight and square.
Publicado por Northwestern Univ Pr, 1967
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Epworth, 1962
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Ablingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U. S. A., 1966
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. First Edition - Nap (No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Advanced Reader Copy With The Slip Laid In. The Corners Of The Book Are Bumped. Former Owners Signature Near The Top Edge Of The First Blank Page. The Jacket Has Scuffing And Tiny Tears At The Edges.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Publicado por NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY, 1967
Librería: Denise Harvey (Publisher), Limni, EVIA, Grecia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Garrett Theological Sudies, Number One, clean and unmarked book, pages: 120. Ostia offers dramatic evidence in one point where Mithraism was certainly at a disadvantage in its struggle with the Christian church, and this is in its exclusion of women from the Mithraic cult. this book makes a valid contribution to the knowledge of the religious and social aspects of Ostia.
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG+ with very minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Publicado por Abingdon Press, 1966,, 1966
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 256pp errata slip laid in no dj otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Publicado por Nashville: [1966], Abingdon Press, 1966
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG in dj. Errata slip laid in. 1st edition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Lotti Kofler NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Publicado por A. R. Mowbray And Co. Ltd, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. First Edition Thus. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal marking. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has mild edge wear with tears and creasing.