Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806922893 ISBN 13: 9780806922898
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806922893 ISBN 13: 9780806922898
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806922893 ISBN 13: 9780806922898
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806922893 ISBN 13: 9780806922898
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 088192721X ISBN 13: 9780881927214
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0881924059 ISBN 13: 9780881924053
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket [$39.95] in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0881924059 ISBN 13: 9780881924053
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 088192721X ISBN 13: 9780881927214
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with slipcase. Book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. Long gift inscription written inside front cover.
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0881924059 ISBN 13: 9780881924053
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ISBN 9780881924053. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. PR 5-10 15. First Edition. Dustjacket included.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. This hardcover copy of Flora's Orchids is Just Like New. No wear, No tears, and No markings. It was published in 2005. The spine is tight and the pages are clean and bright. There is no dust jacket because the book is enclosed in its own slipcase, which is also in As New condition. The previous owner took excellent care of his hundreds of books and magazines on orchids. I bought as many as I could. Please check back as it will take a while to list them all. The book comes from a smoke free home. I will ship it with Media Mail through USPS within two days of receiving the order, usually sooner. It will be wrapped very carefully. If you need Priority, let me know and I will work up a quote. I am always happy to combine shipping or offer discounts for multiple orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 088192721X ISBN 13: 9780881927214
Librería: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Too large to send priority flat mail- very light wear to illustrated hardboards, very clean, tight, straight and solid with slipcase with little wear--extra charges will be incurred for international orders; 12.30 X 9.50 X 1.60 inche; 368 pages.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A.A. Balkema Publishers, 1991. Book has light blemishes/smudges to green cloth covers, a mild bump to back cover bottom edge near spine, thin folds to inside edges of maps in back. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp with tight binding, bright and unmarked pages; a very well-kept copy, almost as new. Dust jacket has mild rubbing to front/back, mild wear to edges and corners, faint smudges to inside. in great condition, now in archival cover.
Publicado por Timber, 1997
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As new with dj. Cloth; 379p., 103 color plates; ISBN 0-88192-405-9.
Publicado por Timber, 1997
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As new with dj. Cloth; 379p., 103 color plates; ISBN 0-88192-405-9.
Publicado por Timber, 1997
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As new with dj. Cloth; 379p., 103 color plates; ISBN 0-88192-405-9.
EUR 70,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 312,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 320,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 279,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Isobyl LaCroix (Author) , T. M. LaCroix (Author)This text covers all of the Malawi orchids, both epiphytic and terrestrial.KlappentextrnrnThis text covers all of the Malawi orchids, both epiphytic and terrestrial.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 9061918081 ISBN 13: 9789061918080
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 341,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 358.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 9061918081 ISBN 13: 9789061918080
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 350,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 358.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 404,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 394,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 346,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This text covers all of the Malawi orchids, both epiphytic and terrestrial.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 434,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 9061918081 ISBN 13: 9789061918080
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 307,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 358 This item is printed on demand.