EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. BOOK HAS SOME WATER DAMAGE OR LIQUID STAINING. spiral_bound 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Jabs Books, Cherry Hill, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: As New. Books show very light wear, otherwise looks close to new. May have school stamp or name inside cover. May contain minor/very light writing/highlighting. We ship same or next business day!
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 109.
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This softcover appear unread. The covers are clean and crisp. Spine is tight and without reading crease. The pages appear bright and unmarked. We ship FAST!
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 109.
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023341514 ISBN 13: 9781023341516
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Terry's Texas Rangers. Book.
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463702434 ISBN 13: 9781463702434
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 109.
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Dolmen Press, [Dublin], 1965
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, publisher's printed wrappers. Fine. Dolmen Press Yeats Centenary Papers No. IV.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State House Press / McWhiney Foundation Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1880510456 ISBN 13: 9781880510452
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Terry Texas Ranger Trilogy with books by J.K.P. Blackburn, L.B. Giles, and E.S. Dodd. Hardcover published in 1996 by Statehouse Press.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 83, pp. 2129-2148, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Best Books, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Edited by Samuel Mines. Cover art is uncredited. Contains reprints of "The Evening Star" (novel) by David H. Keller, M.D.; "Within a Planet" (novelette) by Wesley Arnold; "Via Death" by Gordon A. Giles. Includes new stories: "Time Limit" by H. B. Fyfe; "The Blunderer" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Four-Legged Hotfoot" by Mack Reynolds; "Adaptation" by Robert Moore Williams. Features: "Cosmic Encore"; "Charles Fort: A Disciple of Disbelief" by Samuel Mines. Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Orban, Napoli, and others. Loss at upper front spine cormner; clear packing tape on upper four inches of spine and rear hinge; creasingmild tanning; small staple tear to frontover lower staple. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466277637 ISBN 13: 9781466277632
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York: Best Books Inc. / Thrilling Publication 1st Edition, 1952
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Earle Bergey (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Cover creases, less than the usual small edge tears and creases, a VG copy.
Publicado por New York: Best Books Inc. / Thrilling Publication 1st Edition, 1952
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Earle Bergey (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Cover creases, spine chipping and damage, the usual small edge tears and creases, a good copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Austin, 1996
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st of this Ed., xxxii+241 pp., frontis., photos, illus., index, dj, nice. Includes The Reminiscences of the Terry Rangers, by Blackburn, Terry's Texas Rangers by Glies, and The Diary of Ephraim Shelby Dodd.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.