Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258395843 ISBN 13: 9781258395841
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/16/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258395843 ISBN 13: 9781258395841
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Carl Van Vechten and the Twenties. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258395843 ISBN 13: 9781258395841
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por (np): (np) (nd).
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 23 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Printed at the Timir Printing Works Private Ltd., Calcutta.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Grey cloth cover has lightly pushed in caps otherwise pristine. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and pristine. Book has never been cracked open. Dust jacket is toned on spine with light soiling. Two small price stickers from bookstore on back panel. Publisher's price of $7.95 on DJ flap. DJ is protected by a clear, acid-free mylar cover to preserve the DJ and add luster to magnify its beauty or improve its appearance. Pictured without the mylar cover for an accurate visual of it's condition. .; 8.2 X 5.9 X 0.5 inches; 148 pages.
Publicado por William Caxton Limited, 1996
Librería: Ballard Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258392283 ISBN 13: 9781258392284
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258392283 ISBN 13: 9781258392284
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258392283 ISBN 13: 9781258392284
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author "For Thelma and Paul - with pleasure knowing they wanted, and now have, my book. Edward Lueders 12/2/77" on the half title page. Also comes with a hand written letter with envelope to Paul. The book is in near fine condition and the jacket is in very good condition with darkening spine and age toning. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258395843 ISBN 13: 9781258395841
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Hamburg, Paul Meyer, 1961., 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 20,5 x 14,5 cm. Grüne Originalbroschur mit 88 Seiten und einfarbigen Abbildungen. Vorderer Innendeckel mit dreizeiliger in Tinte geschriebener Widmung des Schriftleiters Walter Frahm, signiert und datiert 1961. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00240-423203.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/16/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258392283 ISBN 13: 9781258392284
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Carl Van Vechten And The Twenties. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258395843 ISBN 13: 9781258395841
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258392283 ISBN 13: 9781258392284
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258392283 ISBN 13: 9781258392284
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.