Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Feb, 1972, pp. 267-286, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0824803663 ISBN 13: 9780824803667
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Some small tears to the edges of the DJ. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/Asia.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. July, 1966, pp. 122-152, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por From: Denslow, Julie & Padoch, Christine (Eds), People of the Tropical Rain Forest, Univ Caliifornia Press, 1988
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 93-110, Color Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for the Study of Human Issues (ISHI), Philadelphia, 1979
ISBN 10: 0915980673 ISBN 13: 9780915980673
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover without jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 287 pages. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0824803663 ISBN 13: 9780824803667
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good- dust jacket. Some age/shelf wear. PO name inside. Tight binding. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0824803663 ISBN 13: 9780824803667
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Clean pages. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 069103057X ISBN 13: 9780691030579
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, 1972
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding, clean and bright interior. Wrappers are yellow and white with picture of a Kenya leopard. Lightly shelf worn overall. ; Contents: Fisher and Nebbia, African Wildlife: Man's Threatened Legacy. Jones and Madden, Maryland on the Half Shell. Weaver, Apollo 15 Explores the Mountains fo the Moon. Kunstadter, Spirits of Change Capture the Karens. Hawkes and Collison, Happy Birthday, Otto Lilienthal! ; 10.0" tall; 185 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Hawai'i Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0824803663 ISBN 13: 9780824803667
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0824803663.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ba Khoa Nguyen 6/3/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1989536336 ISBN 13: 9781989536339
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Amongst the Alphas: Volume One. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por U.S. Dept. of Health, Education, & Welfare, National Institutes of Health, Washington, DC., 1975
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Blue cloth, no dj. Vg condition. 803 pp.
Publicado por The National Geographic Society, 1972
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Fisher and Nebbia "African Wildlife: Man's Threatened Legacy" / Jones and Madden "Maryland on the Half Shell" / Weaver "Apollo 15 Explores the Mountains of the Moon" / Kunstadter "Spirits of Change Capture the Karens" / Hawkes and Collison "Happy Birthday, Otto Lilienthal!".
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1967. Asia. Princeton University Press. Good+ cloth with slight wave or rippling along margins (poor storage?) good dust jacket 487- 901 with maps 11/25.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1967. Asia. Princeton University Press. Good+ cloth with slight wave or rippling along margins (poor storage?) good dust jacket 486p. 11/25.
Publicado por U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1975
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A Publication of the Geographic Health Studies, John E. Fogarty International Center for Advanced Study in the Health Sciences, 1975. 804 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. Contents very nice.
Publicado por National Geographic Magazine, Washington, 1966
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 31 pages, illustrated in colour. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021-06, 2021
ISBN 10: 1989536336 ISBN 13: 9781989536339
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.