EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor corner bumping. Small tear to the back dust jacket on the bar code. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1596914580 ISBN 13: 9781596914582
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 309 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on title page. book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635573483 ISBN 13: 9781635573480
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635573483 ISBN 13: 9781635573480
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635573483 ISBN 13: 9781635573480
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 1608192040 ISBN 13: 9781608192045
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635573483 ISBN 13: 9781635573480
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing, New York, NY, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635573483 ISBN 13: 9781635573480
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED by author on second page. Light edge wear, moderate amount of light pencil underlining in text, pencil notations on rear endpaper and pastedown. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. New York, 2019; signed by author on half-title page; gold paper covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket with minor wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 286 pages. Signed by Author.
Librería: Modesty Swan Books and Art, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 2nd printing. LL.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 192 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Booth-Clibborn 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 186154040X ISBN 13: 9781861540409
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596654. 6/4/2026 6:10:54 PM.
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A 1st edition (stated) 1st print 192 page 2000 hardcover. Has just a little edge wear and looks very nice. This is about people transformed by an accelerating world. These stunning essays combine on-site research and penetrating images as they investigate unique individuals in raw and open engagement with speed. From the literal velocity of breaking the sound barrier in a car to the consumerist purity of Tokyo youth to the violence of Native American gangs, this book delivers an essential understanding of how the speed of change is shaping your life right now-- and tomorrow. Size: 10 1/2h x 11w. Book.
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed "To Carlita- thank you for a wonderful event! This is for all the magic and healing in the wild world. Get out in it! Yours" by the author on the half-title page. 1st edition, 2nd printing. Dust jacket has mild edgewear. Book has bruising to the cap and base of the spine. By the Michigan Notable Book- and Best of the West Award-winning environmental journalist and author of "Burning Rainbow Farm" and "Operation Bite Back: Rod Coronado's War to Save American Wilderness". Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1635573483 ISBN 13: 9781635573480
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.