Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Foundations of Aerodynamics Bases of Aerodynamic Design 3rd Edition Kuethe Chow. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Science & Medicine. Topic: Engineering. Year Printed: 1976. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Kuethe Chow. Publisher: Wiley.
Librería: BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION.MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FAST SHIPPING. WE OFFER FREE TRACKING NUMBER UPON FAST SHIPMENT OF YOUR ORDER. PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU ASAP. Thank you for your interest.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Publicado por New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1986. 4th ed. 7th printing. Hardcover. 555 pages., 1986
ISBN 10: 0471806943 ISBN 13: 9780471806943
Librería: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good+. No Jacket. Fourth edition, with tables, charts, drawings, bibliography and index. Good+/No Jacket. Very firm binding, note on FFEP, scattered hilite. Corners lightly bumped. Item # E5527. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+ DJ. 3rd Edition. Wiley 1976 3rd Edition Near Fine/Good+ DJ HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket. Light wear to mustard/gold color cloth grey detail drawings on boards and white lettering. Pencil marks inside back cover. Bright dust jacket with closed tears and chips protected in clear dust jacket cover. HEAVY ITEM 2.19 Pounds. Size: 9 1/2 x 6 34 x 1 1/4 inches. No Exp.
Librería: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Hardcover in very good condition. No markings inside. Solid binding. Clipped front fly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons (WIE), 06.1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0471859540 ISBN 13: 9780471859543
Librería: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. fourth edition. 555Seiten 4. Aufl. Einband berieben, Kanten leicht bestossen, sonst gut und textsauber erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons (WIE), 1987
ISBN 10: 0471859540 ISBN 13: 9780471859543
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 144,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 227,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 275,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 261,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 262,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 298,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471129194 ISBN 13: 9780471129196
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 355,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Like previous editions, this text has retained it's excellent coverage of basic concepts and broad coverage of the major aspects of aerodynamics. Numerical techniques are described for computing invicid incompressible flow about airfoils and finite wings. Plus, the design of devices and aircraft components that were constructed from theoretical considerations are shown so readers can see the realistic applications of mathematical analyses.
EUR 349,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592.
EUR 368,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592 5th Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471129194 ISBN 13: 9780471129196
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 337,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Like previous editions, this text has retained it's excellent coverage of basic concepts and broad coverage of the major aspects of aerodynamics. Numerical techniques are described for computing invicid incompressible flow about airfoils and finite wings. Plus, the design of devices and aircraft components that were constructed from theoretical considerations are shown so readers can see the realistic applications of mathematical analyses.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 404,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th sub edition. 572 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 381,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th sub edition. 572 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.