Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny, France, 1986
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good + condition Softcover. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held in Martigny, May 16 to November 2, 1986. Includes numerous color and b/w illustrations, 287 pages. Dense, size 9" x 9 1/2". The exception to the condition is light spotting on the top text block and fore-edge with light wear to extremities.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny, 1986
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Quarto, 287 pages. In Very Good condition. Paperback binding. Spine black with off-white lettering. Covers have mild wear including faint scratches and small crease to the rear head fore corner. Slightly rubbed head/tail edges. Faint crease to the spine. Text block has slight soiling to the edges. Slight white out to the half title page. Frontispiece. Profusely illustrated. Text in French and German. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QD (ND-QD). 1384633. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, 1986
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Ex-Embassy of Switzerland library - taped sticker on spine, stamp and pencil writing on title page; cover has light shelf wear, especially noticeable because it's white, and a small pink stain on back; lightly bumped corners.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny, 1986
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 254pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed & bumped. Illus.; chronology; biblio. Text in French & German.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny, Suisee, 1986
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSouple. Condición: Bon+. Coin de devant en bas cogné, sinon Bon. Texte propre, reliure solide. Book.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, 1986
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Light shelf wear on white cover and very light smudge on lower edge of textblock; pages are clean and tight.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny, 1985
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Well produced volume to accompany 1985 Martigny exhibition. Stock lightly toned to edges, but otherwise all in good order throughout. Predominantly French language. Pictorial card covers lightly rubbed and a little worn to corners. This is a charity sale for Friends Of Morston Church (reg.1099831). 8vo. 255pp.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny, Suisee, 1986
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSouple. Condición: Bon+. Coin de devant en bas cogné, sinon Bon. Texte propre, reliure solide. Book.
Publicado por Edition Pierre Gianadda Martigny, 1991
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG++. Square wraps with just light wear, clean, no spine crease; contents clean and free of markings. 139 [1], illustrated in color and black and white. Text in French. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Image may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Marti, 1986
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, 1985
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 256 pages; in French; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; small sticker taped around bottom of spine; institutional donation stamp on inside front cover; from the estate of Henry Geldzahler ; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, 1986
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4 ( 240 X 220 mm ) de 287 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs. Illustrations en couleurs et en noir dans et hors-texte. Bel exemplaire.Catalogue de l'exposition à la Fondation Pierre Gianadda Martigny - 16 mai - 2 novembre 1986. Beaux-Arts Peinture Sculpture.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Lausanne (CH), Im Auftrag der Stadt,, 1972
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Erstauflage / Premiere edition. 32 S. inkl. Impressum u. mit s/w. Fotos von 26 Objekte oder Gläser. Papier etwas randvergilbt. * Ausstellung / Exposition im au Musee des arts decoratifs de la Ville de Lausanne 1972 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 105 Kl.-8° Quadrat, O(Rot)-LeichtKarton.-Heft, minimal fleckig oder staubig. Gut erhalten.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny Suisse, 1986
Librería: Midori Art Books, Paris, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. in-8, 287pp, illustré couleur et nb. très complet.
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda/A.D.A.G.P., Martigny, France, 1986
Librería: Design Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with just light cover wear. Completely clean inside and out. Text in FRENCH. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition at Fondation Pierre Gianadda in Martigny from May 16 to November 2, 1986. Essays by Reinhold Hohl, James Lord and Michel Butor among others. Texts by Alberto Giacometti. Checklist of the exhibition with 220 works listed with thumbnail images. Illustrated in color and black & white. Illustrations on almost every page. 9" square, 287 pages. Heavy book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Martigny: Fondation Pierre Gianadda, 1985
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 255 p., ill. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por Formes et Couleurs, Paris, 1947
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. Text in French. Cover art by Alexandre Calame. Quarto. Illustrated. Pictorial wrappers. Moderate wear on the wraps, with bumping and some splitting along the spine, corners bumped, very good. An issue focused on "Montagne" (mountains). Includes "La Retrouver" by C. F. Ramuz, and contributions by Andre Kuenzi (on artist Charles Chinet, reproducing, in color, artwork by Chinet), Gaston Bachelard, Paul Budry ("La Montagne Dans La Peinture"), Claire-Eliane Engel ("Montagne et Architecture"), and others.
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Mazzotta., Martigny,, 1985
Librería: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 24 x 22 cm., 255 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. ENVIOS GRATUITOS HASTA 1 KILO, MAS DE 1 KILO SE COBRA SUPLEMENTO. Texto en Frances. Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservacion.
Publicado por Martigny, Fondation Pierre Gianadda 1986, 1986
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito287 p. Paperback (In good condition.).
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny Suisse, 1986
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Qto., A NEW copy.287 pages, illustrated. text is in French. Size: Qto. Book.
Publicado por Editions Le Cret, Aubonne, 1962
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Published to mark the centenary of Hermanjat's birth, 1st edition, large 8vo, 83pp, French edition with French text throughout, with tipped in cold plates, b/w photo reproductions, card covers, VG Copy in VG foldover DJ + sl chipped tissue overguard; most uncommon Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Aubonne, Editions ?Le Crêt?, 1962,, 1962
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8vo, 83 p. avec 49 planches des oeuvres de Abraham Hermanjat. Envoi autographe sur faux-titre de Germaine Hermanjat, Octobre 1968, cartonnage original illustré. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Publicado por Martigny, Fondation Pierre Gianadda, 1985,, 1985
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr. in-8°, 255 p., richement ill., cartonnage original ill. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Publicado por Aubonne, Le Crêt, 1962,, 1962
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8vo, 83 p. dont 49 planches, certaines en couleurs, cartonnage original sous jaquette illustrée. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Publicado por Fondation Gianadda, Martigny,, 1991
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 210x210mm, 140pages, photos couleurs, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Publicado por Au Verseau, Lausanne,, 1986
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 250x225mm, 76pages, 42 illustrations in et hors texte, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Publicado por Foundation Pierre Gianadda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. French edition. (Alberto Giacometti, Exhibition catalogs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny (Suisse), 1991
ISBN 10: 2884430016 ISBN 13: 9782884430012
Librería: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Buen estado. 1991. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fondation Pierre Gianadda (Martigny, Suisse) en Junio - Noviembre de 1991. 140 pp. Excelentes reproducciones en color. Idioma: Francés. LIB 6K.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Martigny Suisse, 1986
Librería: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. Broché 25cm. Condición: Sehr gut. in-8, 287 pages illustré couleur et noir et blanc. En très bon état. - (Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet auf unserer HP an - We offer a lot of books in this field on our website ) Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.