Publicado por Polish Scientific Publishers, 1968
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 383 pages. Ex-library marks, wear to the blue covers; the pages are toned but a good book overall otherwise. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 230392.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0883858118 ISBN 13: 9780883858110
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. illustrated edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mathematical Association of America, 2003
ISBN 10: 0883858118 ISBN 13: 9780883858110
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine condition soft cover book. Very slight shelf wear to covers and spine. Minute smudging to text block edges. No other imperfections. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0883858118 ISBN 13: 9780883858110
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Warsaw 1963 Rozprawy Matematyczne XXXIV. Sm.4to., 50pp., original printed wraps. Uncut. VG, light soiling.
Año de publicación: 1965
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Warsaw 1965 Rozprawy Matematyczne XLVIII. In German. Sm.4to., 40pp., original printed wraps. Uncut. VG, light soiling.
Publicado por Polish Scientific Publishers, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 46. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warschau, Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe., 1985
ISBN 10: 8301055081 ISBN 13: 9788301055080
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito523 pages Ex-Library book in good condition. 9788301055080 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Warschau, PWN 1985. gr.8°. 523 p. Pbck. (very rubbed, bumped).- Inside in good condition.- With exercises.
Librería: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 44,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Akzeptabel. 2nd edition. 612 pp. Front cover, back cover and spine creased and slightly rubbed. Well preserved with only slight signs of wear inside 336 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PWN, Warszawa, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Warszawa, PWN 1968. 383 p. OCloth. with dust jacket. Monografie Matematyczne, 46.- Incl. bibliography.- Throughout slightly browned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521355613 ISBN 13: 9780521355612
Librería: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 54,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 576 pp. Cover discolored at the spine, name on title, otherwise very well preserved copy 356 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1167.
Publicado por wvt 2012, 2012
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert, 302 Seiten, das Buch ist tadellos erhalten, wie neu --- Softcover, 302 pages, the book is in an excellent condition, like new. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 91,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Warszawa 1963 first edition. Institut Matematyczny Polskiej Akademii Nauk XXXIV. octavo wraps. 50p. Near Fine, text clean, no ownership marks.
Año de publicación: 1964
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Warszawa 1964 Instytut Mathematyczny Polskiej XLIII. Sm.4to., 72p., original printed wraps. VG. No ownership marks.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 612 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521070341 ISBN 13: 9780521070348
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 77,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521070341 ISBN 13: 9780521070348
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 120,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lists the required preliminary knowledge in set and measure theory, topology and algebra. This book gives details on solutions of the Cauchy equation and of the Jensen inequality, in particular on continuous convex functions, Hamel bases, and on inequalities following from the Jensen inequality. Editor(s): Gilanyi, Attila. Num Pages: 595 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBKF; PBKJ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1024. . 2008. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2008-08-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521070341 ISBN 13: 9780521070348
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 118,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521070341 ISBN 13: 9780521070348
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521070341 ISBN 13: 9780521070348
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 121,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521070341 ISBN 13: 9780521070348
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 126,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521070341 ISBN 13: 9780521070348
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 137,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A cohesive and exhaustive account of the modern theory of iterative functional equations. Series: Encyclopedia of Mathematics and Its Applications. Num Pages: 576 pages, 6 b/w illus. 12 tables. BIC Classification: PBKF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 30. Weight in Grams: 800. . 2008. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 81,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. An Introduction to the Theory of Functional Equations and Inequalities | Cauchy's Equation and Jensen's Inequality | Marek Kuczma | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2008 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9783764387488 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521070341 ISBN 13: 9780521070348
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 140,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lists the required preliminary knowledge in set and measure theory, topology and algebra. This book gives details on solutions of the Cauchy equation and of the Jensen inequality, in particular on continuous convex functions, Hamel bases, and on inequalities following from the Jensen inequality. Editor(s): Gilanyi, Attila. Num Pages: 595 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBKF; PBKJ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 31. Weight in Grams: 1024. . 2008. 2 Rev ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhäuser, Birkhäuser, 2008
ISBN 10: 3764387483 ISBN 13: 9783764387488
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 90,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Marek Kuczma was born in 1935 in Katowice, Poland, and died there in 1991.After finishing high school in his home town, he studied at the Jagiellonian University in Kraków. He defended his doctoral dissertation under the supervision of Stanislaw Golab. In the year of his habilitation, in 1963, he obtained a position at the Katowice branch of the Jagiellonian University (now University of Silesia, Katowice), and worked there till his death.Besides his several administrative positions and his outstanding teaching activity, he accomplished excellent and rich scientific work publishing three monographs and 180 scientific papers.He is considered to be the founder of the celebrated Polish school of functional equations and inequalities.'The second half of the title of this book describes its contents adequately. Probably even the most devoted specialist would not have thought that about 300 pages can be written just about the Cauchy equation (and on some closely related equations and inequalities). And the book is by no means chatty, and does not even claim completeness. Part I lists the required preliminary knowledge in set and measure theory, topology and algebra. Part II gives details on solutions of the Cauchy equation and of the Jensen inequality [.], in particular on continuous convex functions, Hamel bases, on inequalities following from the Jensen inequality [.]. Part III deals with related equations and inequalities (in particular, Pexider, Hosszú, and conditional equations, derivations, convex functions of higher order, subadditive functions and stability theorems). It concludes with an excursion into the field of extensions of homomorphisms in general.' (Janos Aczel, Mathematical Reviews)'This book is a real holiday for all the mathematicians independently of their strict speciality. One can imagine what deliciousness represents this book for functional equationists.' (B. Crstici, Zentralblatt fürMathematik).