Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague / Boston / London, 1978
ISBN 10: 9024720214 ISBN 13: 9789024720217
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJaquette de papier et reliure pleine toile bleue éditeur, 255 p. Jaquette légèrement salie, mais reliure et livre à l'état quasi neuf.(C52) Size: 16 x 24. Livre.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. No Edition Remarks. 264 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0521200148 ISBN 13: 9780521200141
Librería: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Canada
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 295 pp. With dustjacket.
Publicado por Macmillan/St Martin's Press, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9024712238.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9024717639.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1981
ISBN 10: 9024791588 ISBN 13: 9789024791583
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrig. printed boards. vi,206 pp.; 25 cm. - (name on endpaper, otherwise very good). 650g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1971
ISBN 10: 9024712238 ISBN 13: 9789024712236
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth (hardcover) with dustjacket. vi,234 pp.; 23x14 cm. Text in English. - Very good/ fine. See picture. 480g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 1971, 1971
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. pp.(vi)+233. 22.5cm. Appendices. Tables. Index. Hard cover in lightly faded and worn dust jacket. A good clean copy Essays.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 53,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. - Undated reprint - Clean bright tight book w/ very minor shelfwear - Appears Unread - 233 pages.
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 53,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. - As new unread copy - may have minor shelfwear- ow Clean bright tight book - softcover reprint of 1975 edition - viii/212 pages.
Publicado por Nijhoff, Den Haag, 1981
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. viii,276 pp. " Bibliografische reeks van het Nederlands Historisch Genootschap no 1 " Text in English (small stain on spine, minor wear) Very good, see picture 500g.
Publicado por Uitgeverij 010, Rotterdam 2012, 2012
Librería: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge 8vo, stiff wrps., 192 p. In fine condition. K3.
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDe Oostenrijkse Nederlanden tussen oud en nieuw regime. Handelingen van het colloqium gehouden op 1-2 december te Brussel.Paperback. 318 p. -(Omslag verkleurd. ). ISBN 9070289717.
Publicado por Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff 1927, 1927
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 115,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContemporary yellow cloth hardback, black lettering spine & frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 384pp. Very fine copy., Volume 16: Het Boek. Printed in 200 copies.
Publicado por Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff 1938-1939, 1939
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 115,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContemporary yellow cloth hardback, black lettering spine & frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 336pp., 22 contributions with illustrations - notes & references, varia, bookreviews, magazines, index. Untrimmed. CONTRUBUTIONS: 1. M.E. Kronenberg: In memoriam Prof. Dr. Willem de Vreese. 2. F. Kossmann: Im memoriam Prof. Dr. Willem de Vreese. 3. B. Kruitwagen: De beteekenis van den Middeleeuwschen Heiligenkalender en de kalenders van Utrecht, Toulouse en van de Karmelieten I. 4. A. Biedl: Ein bisher vermisster Leidener Bibliothwkskatalog des 17. Jahrhunderts. 5. W. Nijhoff: De Graven van Holland, houtsneden van Jacob Cornelisz. met Franschen tekst. Amsterdam, Doen Pieterszoon, 1518. 6. E.F. Kossmann: Het Fonds van G.F. Witvogel. Amsterdam 1730-1742. 7. B. Kruitwagen: De beteekenis van den Middeleeuwsen Heiligenkalender en de kalenders van Utrecht, Toulouse en van de Karmelieten II [slot]. 8. M.E. Kronenberg: Heeft de Parijsche drukker Gilles de Gourmont ook te Deventer gewerkt? 9. E.F. Kossmann: De Liedjesdrukken van Klein Jan. 10. W. Nijhoff: Jacob de la Feuille. Kaartentekenaar, graveur en uitgever. 11. Folke Dahl: Amsterdam - Earliest newspaper centre of Western Europe. New contributions to the history of the first Dutch and French corantos. 12. M.E. Kronenberg: Nieuwe onderzoekingen over de onbekende kettersche drukker te Hamburg in 1523 [Simon Corver ?]. 13. H. van de Waal: Een XVIde eeuwsche afbeelding der Bataven? 14. J.H. Kernkamp: Marnix van St. Aldegonde bibliophiel of bibliomaan. 15. F. Kossmann: Bladeren met liederen te Lincoln. 16. D.J.H. ter Horst: Een onbekend mnemotechnisch prentwerkje. 17. M.E. Kronenberg: Een druk van Pierre de Vingle te Genève met een Antwerpsch schijnadres [1533]. 18. F. Kossmann: Een herdruk van Jan van Doesborchs Refreinenbundel [Antwerpen 1548?]. 19. M. Boas: Een vergissing van Erasmus. 20. D.J.H. ter Horst: Het Album Amicorum van Petrus Scriverius. 21. L. le Clercq: Nederlandsche vertalingen van Royaumont's figurenbijbel. 22. A. Haga: Oude couranten in het archief van Hasselt [Ov]. Very fine copy., Volume 25: Het Boek. Printed in 200 copies.
Publicado por Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff 1940-1942, 1942
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 115,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's yellow cloth hardback, lettering spine & frontcover, thick large 8vo: viij.384pp. Very fine copy., Volume 26: Het Boek. Printed in 200 copies.
Publicado por Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff [1929], 1929
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 115,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContemporary yellow cloth hardback, black lettering spine & frontcover, thick large 8vo: viij, 380pp. Very fine copy., Volume 18: Het Boek. Printed in 200 copies.
Publicado por Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff 1935-1936, 1936
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 115,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContemporary yellow cloth hardback, black lettering spine & frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 384pp. Fine copy., Volume 23: Het Boek. Printed in 200 copies.
Publicado por Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff 1931, 1931
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 115,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoContemporary yellow cloth hardback, black lettering spine & frontcover, thick large 8vo: viij, 368pp., 30 contributions, illustrations, notes & references, index. CONTENTS: 1. C.P. Burger jr: Een gedrukt Doctrinale te Maastricht omstreeks 1450. 2. M.E. Kronenberg: Incunabel-bijdragen. 3. F. Kossmann: Dierck Mullem. 4. M.E. Kronenberg: Een onbekende uitgave der Historie van die seven wise mannen van Romen. 5. C.P. Burger jr: Het eiland der duyvelen. 6. C.P. Burger jr: Onze oude Poolzee-reizen in heldendicht. 7. Hermann Ullrich: Bibliographie desIulius exclusus. 8. Jef Noetermans: Een Pantaleon-handschrift. 9. Maurits Sabbe: De eerste uitgave van G. Meurier's Colloques ou nouvelle invention de propos familiers. 10. C.P. Burger jr: Op welke zeekaart vaart het Schip van Patientie? 11. Personalia: Dr. M.B. Mendes da Costa - G.J. Boekenoogen - H.C. Rogge. 12. R.D. Baart de la Faille: Nieuwe gegevens over Lucas Jansz. Wagenaer. 13. J. Vanderheijden: De grafzerk van J.B. Houwaert. 14. M.E. Kronenberg: Onjuiste toeschrijving van een uitgave der Statuten ende lantrechten van Westfrieslant. 15. L. le Clercq: Drukkersoctrooien in de 17e en 18e eeuw voor Antwerpen. 16. C.P. Burger: De reis van Bontekoe. 17. C.P. Burger: Nederlandsche Houtsneden 1500-1550. Het schip van Sinte Reynuut. 18. M.E. Houck & M.E. Kronenberg: Officieele bescheiden over Deventer drukkers in de zestiende eeuw. 19. F. Kossmann: Joachim Morsius. 20. Carl Björkbom: 'Bondestolpe' met houten letters gedrukt. Een typografische curiositeit. 21. C.P. Burger: Een zeldzame 16e eeuwse Zwolsche druk met Maria-houtsnede. 22. C.P. Burger jr: Een 18e eeuwse Lucretius-uitgaaf van 820 genummerde exemplaren. 23. M.E. Kronenberg: Willem Corver in 1511 in Parijs? 24. C.P. Burger jr: Nog eens Duyvelen-eiland, en andere eilanden der verbeelding. 25. C.P. Burger jr: Walvischvaarten en overwinteringen. 26. C.P. Burger jr: Een metselaar-latinist. 27. C.P. Burger: Post tenebras spero lucem. 28. M. Bos: Cato-spreuken als drukkers-deviezen. 29. M.E. Kronenberg: Een onbekende 15e eeuwse druk van Sinte Kunara's leven ende passie. 30. C.P. Burger jr: Het eiland Frisland. Untrimmed. Very fine copy., Volume 20: Het Boek. Printed in 200 copies.
Publicado por Amsterdam, N. Israel. 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 9060728009 ISBN 13: 9789060728000
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 138,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title on red label spine, large 8vo: ca. 8000pp. & seperate index. Very fine complete set., Facsimile edition Leiden, 1911-1937 [& 1974].