Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. NOT A REPRINT. McGraw-Hill Publishers, 1957. Softcovers have different cover art than image attached to listing. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but is mildly age-toned. Softcovers are clean but have light edge wear. Previous owner's name and date are written on title page. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martino Fine Books 1/4/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614273863 ISBN 13: 9781614273868
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Three Essays on the State of Economic Science. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1957, 1957
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, VG in brown and black decorative wraps. unmarked. 231 pp. including index. Well preserved book from 50's. illustrated with charts and graphs. Tjalling Charles Koopmans (1910 - 1985) was the joint winner, with Leonid Kantorovich, of the 1975 Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc., 1957
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 231 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Mcgraw Hill, 1957
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Name On Front Endpaper And Some Scattered, Lightly Pencilled, Marker Lines In The Margins. Robust, Unworn Hardback.
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK RED. Condición: Very Good. JACKET: FADED DJ. DJ has general wear, faded spine, rubbed extremities. Book has very light shelf wear, good binding, clean body and unmarked text. DATE PUBLISHED: 1985 EDITION: 321.
Publicado por NY: John Wiley & Sons 1953., 1953
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBottom edge rumpled from damp exposure, else G+, unmarked. Hardback; 1 page tape repaired; no DJ. xix + 323 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York, 1970,, 1970
ISBN 10: 3540050094 ISBN 13: 9783540050094
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, large 8vo, xii,600pp, portriat frontis., slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper; wrapper edges rubbed, frayed at spine ends. ISBN: 3540050094.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Cambridge, MA : MIT Press, 1985. Orig. cloth binding. vii, 321 pp. ills. ; 24 cm. Library stamps. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780262111065. Keywords : ECONOMICS,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por , McGraw Hill Book Company, 1957
ISBN 10: 0070353379 ISBN 13: 9780070353374
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Good. Copertina rigida, tagli ingialliti, pagine ingiallite di buona fruibilità, qualche scritta a matita all'interno del libro, testo in lingua inglese 229 0070353379 Buono (Good) . Book.
Publicado por Cowles Commission for Research in Economics. Chicago., 1949
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Staple-bound. Covers are clean with some fading around outer edges and minor signs of wear. Binding is good and tight. Title page dated 1949. No date on copyright page. Paginated 48-88. Pages are clean and bright. Overall a nice copy. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Very good except foxing (yellowish spots often found on older books) to page tips; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Cowles Commission for Research in Economics, Chicago, 1951
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo . Reprinted from the Papers and Proceedings American Economic Review Vol. XXXIX, No 3 May 1949 . We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W10.
Publicado por John Wiley, New York., 1951,, 1951
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, 8vo, xiv,404pp, owner's name on endpaper, edges browning, text clean and binding sound, blue cloth gilt, rubbed, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, New York, 1957
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 231 pages in very good, clean condition. Previous owner's name on the ffep. Black/brown card covers with white titles. Light wear on corners and edges. Scuff mark on upper cover. VG. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons New York,, 1965
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23 x 15. Fourth printing. 323 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Publicado por Published for the Cowles Commission for Research in Economics by Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, USA., 1959
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. xix, 232 p.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 72,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 200 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
EUR 115,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato paperback. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Book.
EUR 99,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Usado- bueno.
Librería: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, España
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBarcelona Antoni Bosch, Colecc. Economía nº 4, 1980. Traducc. Salvador Barberá y Javier Ruiz-Castillo. Incluye además la conferencia del Premio Nobel (Los conceptos de optimalidad y su utilización). 22x15 cm. XIV+279 p. Rústica, solapas. Leves pliegues en cub. posterior. Bun estado. 1ª edición español. (Ref. N. 310-L).
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, New York, 1957
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 86,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 231 pages in very good condition. A very few pages have some ink markings and underlining. Previous owner's name on fep. Blue cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Light wear on corners and edges. VG+. Book.
Publicado por Wiley, Chapman & Hall, New York, London, 1950
Librería: Libreria BACBUC - Studio bibliografico, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond printing, 1954. Un volume (25 cm) di XIV-438 pagine; alcune sottolineature a penna. In lingua inglese. Tutta tela editoriale blu (no dj) con fregio dorato al piatto. By Cowles Commission Research Staff Members and Guests.