Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercatorfonds and Yale University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300220138 ISBN 13: 9780300220131
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 192 pages; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludion Ghent / Harry N. Abrams, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810990644 ISBN 13: 9780810990647
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Abrams, 2001. Softcover, 207 pp. Large format. Profusely illustrated. Publlished in conjunction with an exhibition held at the Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen (Rotterdam). Very good condition, wraps are lightly rubbed.
Librería: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good reading copy of a PLEASE NOTE: Ex-Library edition with the usual stamps and stickers. Officially withdrawn from the library and stamped "no longer property of library," purchased at a charity even for the library system Otherwise, a clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. A useful reading copy. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Covers have very lightly bumped bottom corners, otherwise sharp and unworn. Internally nice and clean front to back. Dust jacket has some light shelf wear to the rear cover. A very nice, Fine copy. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludion, Nai, Harry N. Abrams, 2001
ISBN 10: 0810967359 ISBN 13: 9780810967359
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . 12.30 X 9.40 X 0.60 inches. 207 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300220138 ISBN 13: 9780300220131
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An accessible survey on a genius artist, published to accompany the 500th anniversary of Bosch's death Hieronymus Bosch (c. 1450-1516) lived and worked in 's-Hertogenbosch, the Netherlands, where he created enigmatic paintings and drawings full of bizarre creatures, phantasmagoric monsters, and terrifying nightmares. He also depicted detailed landscapes and found inspiration in fundamental moral concepts: seduction, sin, and judgment. This beautiful book accompanies a major exhibition on Bosch's work in his native city, and will feature important new research on his 25 known paintings and 20 drawings. The book, divided into six sections, covers the entirety of the artist's career. It discusses in detail Bosch's Pilgrimage of Life, Bosch and the Life of Christ, his role as a draughtsman, his depictions of saints, and his visualization of Judgment Day and the hereafter, among other topics, and is handsomely illustrated by new photography undertaken by the Bosch Research and Conservation Project Team.Distributed for MercatorfondsExhibition Schedule:Het Noordbrabants Museum, 's-Hertogenbosch, the Netherlands (02/13/16-05/08/16).
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Graphic Matter/Uitgeverij Ludion, 2001
ISBN 10: 9056622196 ISBN 13: 9789056622190
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300220138 ISBN 13: 9780300220131
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An accessible survey on a genius artist, published to accompany the 500th anniversary of Bosch's death Hieronymus Bosch (c. 1450-1516) lived and worked in 's-Hertogenbosch, the Netherlands, where he created enigmatic paintings and drawings full of bizarre creatures, phantasmagoric monsters, and terrifying nightmares. He also depicted detailed landscapes and found inspiration in fundamental moral concepts: seduction, sin, and judgment. This beautiful book accompanies a major exhibition on Bosch's work in his native city, and will feature important new research on his 25 known paintings and 20 drawings. The book, divided into six sections, covers the entirety of the artist's career. It discusses in detail Bosch's Pilgrimage of Life, Bosch and the Life of Christ, his role as a draughtsman, his depictions of saints, and his visualization of Judgment Day and the hereafter, among other topics, and is handsomely illustrated by new photography undertaken by the Bosch Research and Conservation Project Team.Distributed for MercatorfondsExhibition Schedule:Het Noordbrabants Museum, 's-Hertogenbosch, the Netherlands (02/13/16-05/08/16).
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardback book with 282 illustrations of which 229 plates are in color. Moderate rubbing/scuffing to dust jacket. International shipping will require additional charge. Bookseller since 1995 (ULBDRM#2-top-R) rareviewbooks.
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 191 pages. 10.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nai Uitgevers/Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 9056622145 ISBN 13: 9789056622145
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: , , goed exemplaar, good copy. 2001, paperback, goed exemplaar, good copy.
Librería: A Parcel of Books, Exton, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Near Fine in unread condition. Binding is tight. No internally markings. Clean front to back. Dust jacket has some light shelf wear from storage. Very presentable copy.
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press 2016-03-15, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300220138 ISBN 13: 9780300220131
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. approx. 300 pages with many coloured illustrations; clothbound.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Brussel/Den Bosch : Mercatorfonds/Noordbrabants Museum, 2016
ISBN 10: 9462301166 ISBN 13: 9789462301160
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback met flappen, (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.; Naam, datum en plaats in potlood op Franse titelpagina.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Brussel/Den Bosch : Mercatorfonds/Noordbrabants Museum, 2016
ISBN 10: 9462301166 ISBN 13: 9789462301160
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback met flappen, (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.; Rug verkleurd.