Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1930618875 ISBN 13: 9781930618879
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, 2000
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine-. Softcover journal in fine minus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813015383 ISBN 13: 9780813015385
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Original large paperback, 222 pages, index, appendix, many historical b + w photographs, illustrations, and maps. Condition: student edition with some markings, underlining, writing, in margins/text in what appears to be pencil in just a few sections at beginning of book - some stray marks may exist within rest of book. Otherwise, light normal reading wear. f7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270142 ISBN 13: 9780520270145
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Publicado por Society For American Archaeology, 2002
Librería: Weekly Reader, Soddy Daisy, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. CONTENTS: Archaeology under a Microscope: CRM and the Press; The Cross Creek Site (CA-SLO-1797) and Its Implications for New World Colonization; The Ascendance of Hunting during the California Middle Archaic: An Evolutionary Perspective; The Residues of Feasting and Public Ritual at Early Cahokia; Fluoride Dating of Faunal Materials by Ion-Selective Electrode: High Resolution Relative Dating at an Early Agricultural Period Site in the Tucson Basin; Archaeological Evidence for the Origin of the Plank Canoe in North America; The Committee for the Recovery of Archaeological Remains: Three Decades of Service to the Archaeological Profession; Gendered Citation Practices in American Antiquity and Other Archaeology Journals; A Reassessment of Matrilocality in Chacoan Culture; Taphonomic Agents and Taphonomic Signatures; Animal Agency and Coastal Archaeology.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781847203823.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, Washington, DC, 2002
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Society for American Archaeology, Washington, D.C., softcover edition. VG.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, Washington, DC, 2002
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Society for American Archaeology, Washington, D.C., softcover edition. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270142 ISBN 13: 9780520270145
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. In great condition. Crisp and unmarked. Virtually no signs of handling.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, 2003
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light edgewear; b/w photos; 204 pages.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, 2004
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light shelfwear, bottom corners lightly bumped; b/w photos; 191 pages.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, 2003
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light shelfwear; b/w photos; 204 pages.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, 2002
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light shelfwear; b/w photos; 203 pages.
Publicado por Society for American Archaeology, 2003
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light shelfwear; b/w photos; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222907 ISBN 13: 9780874222906
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222907 ISBN 13: 9780874222906
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816519129 ISBN 13: 9780816519125
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222907 ISBN 13: 9780874222906
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0816537747 ISBN 13: 9780816537747
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Washington State University Dept of Anthropology, Pullman, 1993
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. 144pp, text figures, b/w illustrations, quarto. wraps lightly worn but clean, tight binding, author inscription, text clean throughout, Very Good. contribution number 8, Bandelier Archaeological Project, Reports of Investigations Number 65.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816519129 ISBN 13: 9780816519125
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por School for Advanced Research Press 5/23/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1930618875 ISBN 13: 9781930618879
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Model-Based Archaeology of Socionatural Systems. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, and London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270142 ISBN 13: 9780520270145
Librería: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Volume six in the Origins of Human Behavior and Culture series. First printing with full number line on copyright page. Glossy black and brown pictorial boards with tan and orange lettering on cover and spine. Boards are in near fine condition with minor shelf wear and scuffing. Black remainder mark on fore-edge of text block. No dust jacket. Tight binding and clean interior. Includes a section of color diagrams on plates as well as black-and-white diagrams throughout. This interdisciplinary book attempts to explain why the Ancestral Puebloans abandoned the Mesa Verde region of southwest Colorado by examining factors such as climate change, population size, interpersonal conflict, resource depression, and changing social organization.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0816539448 ISBN 13: 9780816539444
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Publicado por U. S. Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Engineering and Research Center, Denver, CO, 1986
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff tan wraps, lettered/illus. in brown. Mild sunning to spine panel, with slight surface loss at heel of spine; firm, square binding. xvii,475 pp., illus. Vol. 6 of the 16-volume report. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195131681 ISBN 13: 9780195131680
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.