Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501115073 ISBN 13: 9781501115073
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501115073 ISBN 13: 9781501115073
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Washington Square Press Pub Date: 4/5/2016 Binding: Paperback Pages: 372 Reprint edition.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501115073 ISBN 13: 9781501115073
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1501142542 ISBN 13: 9781501142543
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg+. Alan Dingman, cover Ilustrador. 324 pages; contents clean; binding solid; color illustrated cover. Paperback.
Librería: ivan, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Condition: Used - Like New. Paperback edition.
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501115073 ISBN 13: 9781501115073
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very nice book with light wear.
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition.
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Near fine.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Australian version published by Echo Publishing, 2015, with a blue cover. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking, New York , New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 0735221227 ISBN 13: 9780735221222
Librería: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Gray boards with red spine with gold lettering. Bottom outer edge has what appears to bumped or chewed. Black and white pictures through out book. 6 1/4" X 9 1/4" Binding is tight and text is clean. Dust jacket is in mylar cover,
Publicado por Washington Square Press, NY, 2016
ISBN 10: 1476738025 ISBN 13: 9781476738024
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by 1x1" Author Photo Back Cover Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; 109876543pt line. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, solidly bound, last few papges bit rumpled.not bad. ; COVER ART SHOWS woman in grey coat & skirt, soccor ball & pet? rat. at her feet, clouds & green sky foreview. ; 326pg pages; she's Funny and moving, sweet and inspiring given the impossible task of leading the supremely untalented children's soccer team to victory. In this small town of misfits, can Britt-Marie find a place where she truly belongs?
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Following a long marriage and years of looking after her entrepreneur husband and his twins, 63-year-old Britt-Marie finds her circumstances radically altered. As she embarks on building a new life for herself, in a world where her fastidiousness seems to count for little and her blunt nature is met with confusion, she is drawn into a small community of misfits.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Melville House, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1612197116 ISBN 13: 9781612197111
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Thus. First U.S. Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Dunne Books, St Martin's Press, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250059755 ISBN 13: 9781250059758
Librería: Books to Give ~ Books to Love®, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Gustavsson, Ane Ilustrador. First US edition. Stocking stuffer! Translated from the Swedish. Charming recounting of a retired medical professor of psychology's experience of taking in a homeless cat. With humor and self-awareness, Uddenberg tells us about the many questions the experience provoked, how the cat changed his life, and how he and his wife came to love the cat. 5" by 7.25" - new.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Bayerisches Staatsinstitut für Hochschulforschung und Hochschulplanung, 2001
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 105 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht berieben, der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.