Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London, 1933
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Blue cloth 416pp with publishers list rear. Heavy book.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1944
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Routledge and sons, London, 1929
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. 4th Edition. Dark blue cloth. revised edition. 416pp with 10pp Publishers catalogue at rear. Heavy book extra overseas post.
Publicado por Augustus M. Kelley, New York, 1964
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: About Fine. Reprint. Reprint of 1932 ed., later printing. Hard cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall in blue cloth w/gold spine titles and logo. About Fine w/ initials top page edge, else Fine and unmarked; in Near Fine DJ w/ short tears, sticker rear panel, now in clear protective cover. 368pp inc. textual footnotes, Bibliography, Index; illustrated in tables. Book.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1958
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1958), 368pp, navy cloth, usual lib. markings, some soiling & shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, no dj, contents clean. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons LTD., London, 1930
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. 'At the time of her quite unexpected death in 1926 my wife had published the first volume of the economic history of the British Empire which she had planned and had completed a substantial part of the manuscript of the second.'.
Publicado por Augustus m Kelley Pubs, 1964
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1930
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. reprint of revised edition. Cloth, dj, F/G. xii+416pp+12pp publishers adverts, index, spine totally lacking from dustjacket [ ie there are the front & back panels but no dj spine ] book a little rubebd at the corners, otherwise a fine copy. Standard history of the reasons why Britain was the first nation to embrace machinery & thus become the 'workshop of the world' in the 19th century. 900 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Routledge, 1937
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, 1950
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Stout and unmarked. Sunning to spine and light handling to dark cloth.
Publicado por Routledge, 1933
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound Volume. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons, United Kingdom, 1947
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved dust wrapper that has some paper reinforcement to verso, 368pp.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Ltd, 1941
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents, pencil name/date fep, 416pp.
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons Ltd, London, 1945
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. Reprint. Black hardback. Chip to head of spine, foxing to endpapers and corner worn away. An acceptable reading/reference copy. 368 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, 1932
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright with no markings, 368pp. Good unclipped DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons Ltd, London, 1937
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. xii 416pp publisher's catalogue at rear, hardback, blue cloth gilt, ownership pencil signature and community library stamp, clean and bright, good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London. Routledge & Kegan Paul
ISBN 10: 0678065187 ISBN 13: 9780678065181
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1953. 18cm, xii,416p., index, cloth, a very good to fine copy in very good jacket (b2).
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Limited, 1924
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. Rebound by the library.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Limited, 1932
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Publicado por G. Routledge & Sons, ltd, 1932
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 1958 printing. A clean, tight copy in the original dust jacket (mild edge wear, spine panel sunned).
Publicado por London Routledge 1927, 1927
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. G 5th cracked hinge. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1961
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 4th. reprint of revised edition. dj w/lite wear only, unclipped price, in mylar; owner's name; 416 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, 1930
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1930. No Edition Remarks. 616 pages. 'The Economic Development of the British Overseas Empire. Volume Two: Comparative View of Dominion Problems Canada'. Plain dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Covers have been bent creasing the cloth. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is darkened. Sunning to spine. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears and creasing.
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons, London, UK, 1933
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 3rd Edition. Includes many tables. xii+416+18pp (last being suggested further reading). Blue cloth boards with minor rubbing to extremities. Gilt lettering to spine.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1922
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition revised. Near fine copy in the original fine-ribbed, gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 420 pages; Description: xii, 416 p. 23 cm. Subject: Great Britain -- Economic conditions. Labor and laboring classes -- Great Britain. Machinery in the workplace. Series: Studies in economics and political science, no. 61. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge., London., 1926
Librería: EmJay Books, Bradford., Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fourth Revised. xii, 416pp, tables, appends, bibliography. No;61 in a series of monographs written for the LSE Studies in Economics and Political Science series. Worn and a little shaken with annotations and highlighting in pencil., foxing to eps. 1kg.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Limit, 1947
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint Edition with dust jacket - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Limited, 1947
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por George Routledge and Sons, Limited, 1922
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN: