Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0820704644 ISBN 13: 9780820704647
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2005
ISBN 10: 0123693705 ISBN 13: 9780123693709
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2005
ISBN 10: 0123693705 ISBN 13: 9780123693709
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806465 ISBN 13: 9780802806468
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 651pp Inked name, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duquesne University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820707015 ISBN 13: 9780820707013
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duquesne University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820704938 ISBN 13: 9780820704937
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521712424 ISBN 13: 9780521712422
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521712422.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521712424 ISBN 13: 9780521712422
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521712422.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0820704806 ISBN 13: 9780820704807
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Sealed in plastic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820704938 ISBN 13: 9780820704937
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0820704806 ISBN 13: 9780820704807
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duquesne University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0820704415 ISBN 13: 9780820704418
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duquesne University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820704938 ISBN 13: 9780820704937
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T & T Clark International, 2011
ISBN 10: 0567280837 ISBN 13: 9780567280831
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duquesne University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0820704512 ISBN 13: 9780820704517
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 42,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Series: Milton Studies. 312p hardback, maroon cloth, new condition, an unread copy in sealed plastic wrapping Language: English.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan 11/20/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1349533645 ISBN 13: 9781349533640
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Milton in Popular Culture. Book.
Publicado por AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc., * * * * *, 2006
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, B00K: Near Fine/ Ilustrador. B00K: Near Fine/ $50.14. Reduced From. JOURNAL of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, Symposium, DNA FINGERPRINTING & CIVIL LIBERTIES. David LAZER; Viktor MAYER-SCHONBERGER; R. E. GAENSSLEN; M. DAWN HERKENHAM; MICHAEL E. SMITH; TANIA SIMONCELLI; LORI ANDREWS; SHARONJ F. TERRY; PATRICK F. TERRY; MARK A ROTHSTEIN; MEGHAN K. TALBOTT; TRACEY MACLIN; D. H. KAYE; TANIA SIMONCELLI; BARRY STEINHARDT; AMITAI ETZIONI; FREDERICK R. BIEBER; ROBIN WILLIAMS; PAUL JOHNSON; HENRY T. GREELY; DANIEL P. RIORDAN; NANIBAA A. GARRISON; JOANNA L. MOUNTAIN; ERICA HAIMES; PILAR N. OSSORIO; TROY DUSTER; MERVYN L. TANO; PAUL C. GIANNELLI; MARGARET A. BERGER; SHEILA JASANOFF; GREGORY CAREY; IRVING I. GOTTESMAN; BARTHA MARIA KNOPPERS; MADELAINE SAGINUR; HOWARD CASH; AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc. 2006 Tall Wide S/c. Red Spine With Title In Black And Off-White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Pages 141 to 475. Printed On Off-White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean, And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
EUR 61,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First Edition ] Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Pub Date: 6/25/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272 First Edition.
EUR 61,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0820704415 ISBN 13: 9780820704418
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820707015 ISBN 13: 9780820707013
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0820707104 ISBN 13: 9780820707105
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,85
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820704938 ISBN 13: 9780820704937
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 63,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0820707104 ISBN 13: 9780820707105
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,37
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracus University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0820707104 ISBN 13: 9780820707105
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.