Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 188438126X ISBN 13: 9781884381263
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl.,. 87 S. + Lösungen (15 S.) Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Publicado por Sportverlag, Berlin, 1953
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen. Condición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. Zeichn. von Susanne Werner Ilustrador. 1. Aufl. S. 102 mit Fotos.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 188438126X ISBN 13: 9781884381263
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Köln, 1960
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. III, 167 S., 21 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 188438126X ISBN 13: 9781884381263
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Stadt Reutlingen, Reutlingen, Germany, 1986
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 134 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 23 through April 27, 1986 at Spendhaus Reutlingen and then August 31 through October 5, 1986 at Oldenburger Kunstverein. Printed in an edition of 1000 copies. Text in English and German by Werner Hofmann, Annie Bardon, and Elisabeth Domansky. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A close to near fine copy in wrappers that are very lightly soiled. Internally a clean copy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wiesbaden: Kommunal- und Schul-Verl. Heinig, 1992
ISBN 10: 3861150387 ISBN 13: 9783861150381
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 172 Seiten; 24 cm. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 399.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart, Berlin, Köln, Mainz : Kohlhammer, 1980
ISBN 10: 3170054090 ISBN 13: 9783170054097
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , kart. Condición: Gut. 130 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. Gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Aus dem Inhalt: Einleitung: Zielsetzung und Aufbau / Erklrungsansätze zu Verhaltensauffälligkeiten als Beziehungsprobleme zwischen Lehrern und Schülern / Lernanleitung zur Analyse sozialer Beziehungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbekannt. Condición: Gut. 130 S. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Verwaltung Vermessungs- und Kartenwesen, Leipzig, 1964
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Schutzumschlag. 130 S., Broschur , umschlag etwas lädiert , sonst sauber, stabil und komplett.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 188438126X ISBN 13: 9781884381263
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMit einem Anleitungsprogramm. 130 Seiten. mit Tabellen. ISBN: 3170054090. Kohlhammer. Stuttgart. 1980. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 188438126X ISBN 13: 9781884381263
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. 384pp. Very good indeed. Publishers printed boards. Appears to be unread. Very good indeed.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kiel : Kunsthalle; Karlsruhe : Badischer Kunstverein, 1997
ISBN 10: 3923701772 ISBN 13: 9783923701773
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Pp. Condición: Sehr gut. 117 S. : zahlr. Ill. Aufl. 1000. Gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rheinstetten : Schindele, 1978
ISBN 10: 3880702624 ISBN 13: 9783880702622
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Gut. 110 S. ; 21 cm ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por (Coburg): Selbstverlag 1984. 342 S., 1 Bl., mit einigen Abbildungen. Farbig illustrierter OKarton., 1984
Librería: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito= Historia Academica Heft 23 der Schriftenreihe der Studentengeschichtlichen Vereinigung des CC (CC=Coburger Convent). Red. Dr. Th. Hölcke. - Gutes Exemplar ohne Namenszüge oder Stempel. - Studentica, Universitätswesen, Studentenverbindungen (PK.07a).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Studentengeschichtliche Vereinigung des Coburger Convents, 1985
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - sehr gut.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1.Aufl. 32 S. Ill.O.Broschur +8° (Einband minimal berieben ) Erzählerreihe 318 Sprache: de.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 50,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1992. Paperback. vi,470 pp. (Computer systems) - In light of research over the last decade on new ways of representing and performing computations, this book provides a timely reexamination of computer organization and computer architecture. It systematically investigates the basic organizational concepts of reduction, data flow, and control flow (or state transition) and their relationship to the underlying programming paradigms. For each of these concepts, Kluge looks at how princip1es of language organization translate into architectures and how architectural features translate into concrete system implementations, comparing them in order to identify their similarities and differences. The focus is primarily on a functional programming paradigm based on a full-fledged operational ?-calculus and on its realization by various reduction systems. Kluge first presents a brief outline of the overall configuration of a computing system and of an operating system kernel, introduce elements of the theory of Petrinets as modeling tools for nonsequential systems and processes, and use a simple form of higher-order Petri nets to identify by means of examples the operational and control disciplines that govern the organization of reduction, data flow, and control flow computations. He then introduces the notions of abstract algorithms and of reductions and includes an overview of the theory of the ?-calculus. The next five chapters describe the various computing engines that realize the reduction semantics of a full-fledged ?-calculus. The remaining chapters provide self-contained investigations of the G-machine, SKI combinator reduction, and the data flow approach for implementing the functional programming paradigm. This is followed by a detailed description of a typical control flow (or von Neumann) machine architecture (a VAX11 system). Properties of these machines are summarized in the concluding chapter, which classifies them according to the semantic models they support. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780262610810. Keywords : COMPUTER STUDIES,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 93,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 93,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 103,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642059384 ISBN 13: 9783642059384
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 119,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The book emphasizes the design of full-fledged, fully normalizing lambda calculusmachinery, as opposed to the just weakly normalizing machines. Softcover reprint of hardcover 1st ed. 2005.