Klindt steven editor (5 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Chicago Center for Contemporary Photography Columbia College, Chicago, IL 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 46 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 9 through February 21, 1981. Edited and introduction by Steven Klindt. Includes color and black and white images from and information about John Lueders-Booth, Jerry Burchfield, Kurt Brabbee, Suzanne Camp Crosby, Avery Danzin…ger, Steven Foster, Brian Francyzk, Jeff Gates, Peter F. Iverson, Celia Jordan, Lou Krueger, Susan Makov, Carol Porter McClintock, Lorie Novak, William Paris, Jack Sal, Karen Savage, and Mark Schwartz. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Chicago Center for Contemporary Photography of Columbia College, Chicago, IL 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [24 pages.] Edited and with an introduction by Steven Klindt. Includes 21 black and white photographs and a checklist. A clean very near fine copy in stapled wrappers. A very nice copy of this collection of images from an underappreciated photographer.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,15
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very good(+). Grey quarto manuscript, 2-staple bound, unpaginated, approx. 32 pages, b&w illustrations; 28 cm. Inscribed and signed by author. Photography, Artistic -- Exhibitions. Faint sunning to spine, extremely mild rubbing to spine head and foot, very gentle rubbing to rear-top edge, light soiling to f…ront cover, hardly worn top corners, very bright pages, else Very good(+). First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chicago Center for Contemporary Photography, Columbia College, Chicago, IL 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 75 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 18 through March 1, 1980. Edited and with an introduction by Steven Klindt. Essay by Jim Enyeart. Includes numerous black and white images. A close to near fine copy in wrappers with some light creasing to the top corner. Signed by…Uelsmann on the title page. Signed.
Más imágenesEditorial: Chicago Center for Contemporary Photography, Columbia College, Chicago 1980
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to., [12] pp., and 75 b&w plates from photographs. Pictorial stiff wrappers. A fine copy. SIGNED by the photographer. Produced in conjunction with an exhibit at Chicago Center for Contemporary Photography, Columbia College, Chicago Illinois 60605. January 18 - March 1, 1980. Uelsmann, Jerry (ilustrador).