Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Weapon Out of the Past by Edward D. Hoch, Punishment to Fit the Crime by Robert L. Fish, The Angel's Hair by John F. Suter, Darkening Shadows by Patricia L. Schulze, Jury Duty by Henry T. Parry, Spiderzan's Revenge by Anne Perkins Dewey, Sudden Death by Hal Charles, She Will Live Forever by D. O. Bell, In Old Edinburgh by Edward Wellen, Web of Circumstance by Donald Olson, Jericho and the Cardboard Box by Hugh Pentecost, Bears Watching by John C. Boland, The M Route by Michael Gilbert. Remains of an address label on the front cover. Light reading creases to the cover and spine. Slight edge wear. In fair condition.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caroline House Publishers, Inc.", 1980
ISBN 10: 0898030277 ISBN 13: 9780898030273
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored newPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 short stories. Featured are You Get What You Deserve by William Bankier, The Whisper of Gold by Edward Wellen, The Maiden Aunt by Paricia L. Schize, That Kind of World by John Lutz, The Real Story by Dorothy Benjamin, Furberry;s Banana by M.G. Frost, Dream Heist by Carroll Mayers, The Last Quarter by Mary Braund, The Body Snatcher by Gary Alexander, Tale One at Bedtime by Jeffry Scott, Death of a Dream by James Holding, The Mechanical Heart by Pauline C. Smith, Bottomed Out by Robert Twohy. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases to the spine. In good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caroline House Publishers, Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0898030277 ISBN 13: 9780898030273
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Caroline House Publishers, Inc., 1980
ISBN 10: 0898030277 ISBN 13: 9780898030273
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375700048 ISBN 13: 9780375700040
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Picador / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004
ISBN 10: 0312424043 ISBN 13: 9780312424046
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. An anthology of twenty-one stories that capture the range of emotions and situations of our human universe: tragedy, comedy, fantasy, satire, dramas of sexual love and of war in different continents and cultures. They are note about HIV/AIDS. But all twenty-one writers have given their stories without any fee or royalty. Among the contributors: Susan Sontag, Hanif Kureishi, Salman Rushdie, Claudio Magis, Gabriel Garcia Marquez, Margaret Atwood, Ingo Schulze. List of Contributors; source Notes. 305p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375700048 ISBN 13: 9780375700040
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred a Knopf Inc, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375405410 ISBN 13: 9780375405419
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Very Fine. 1st. First edition. Uncorrected Proof. Published NY: Knopf, 2000. 8vo. wrappers. Near very fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lamar University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1962148009 ISBN 13: 9781962148009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lamar University Press 9/15/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1962148009 ISBN 13: 9781962148009
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Writing Texas. Book.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Sun tanned spine and top edge. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. NO Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0307271048 ISBN 13: 9780307271044
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lamar University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1962148009 ISBN 13: 9781962148009
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Hardcover edition Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st edition /1st Printing. a very fine copy with clean crisp pages and a mylar protected dust cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Contemporary Photography, Columbia College / D.A.P. - Distributed Art Publishers, Inc, Chicago, IL & New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 096588872X ISBN 13: 9780965888721
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 254 pages. Foreword by John Mulvany. Text by Denise Miller, Eugenia Parry, F. David Peat, Naomi Rosenblum, Rod Slemmons, Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi, Ed Paschke, Franz Schulze, John Mulvany and AnJanette Brush. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 037540029X ISBN 13: 9780375400292
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 305. 8vo. Gray binding to spine. Edgeworn. Dustjacket protected with plastic brodart sleeve; very good+.
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. HC BOOK AND DJ BOTH IN NF CONDITION. Plastic protective sleeve is covering the DJ. Pages are bright white and there is very little visible wear on edges of binding. Spine is square and intact. Points are sharp. Please see photos attached and feel free to reach out with questions about this title.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Joseph Wolf; John Gould; Daniel Elliot Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago University Press Chicago, IL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0966027302 ISBN 13: 9780966027303
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito124 pp.; 25.4 x 21.6 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Arts Club of Chicago, Chicago, September 17 - November 1, 1997. Traveled to Carnegie Museum of Art, The Heinz Architectural Center, Pittsburgh, December 4, 1997 - Marcg 22, 1998 and National Technical University of Athens, School of Architecture (Spring 1988). Curated by Darthea Speyer and John Vinci. Texts by John Vinci, Franz Schulze, Dimitris Antonakakis, Susana Antonakakis, and Barbara Mirecki. Includes exhibition history, list of architectural commissions, and selected bibliography. Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges and light yellowing of covers and pages. 3 cm. crease to bottom right corner of recto. 1.2 cm. surface tear to top right corner of recto. 3 mm. loss to endpaper. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!