Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 006043709X ISBN 13: 9780060437091
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 454pp. Corners & ends of spine chipped; extremities lightly soiled & faded. References & index.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JOHN WILEY & SONS@, 1968
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. New York, 1969; brick red cloth covered boards; corners bumped with top corner of front board creased; spine edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front end paper; interior clean and unmarked; 273 pages.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Wiley
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 286pp, DJ, vg, . A Volume in the Carnegie Series on Cognition.
Publicado por The Dorsey Press, 1967
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition / 6th Printing. 5th Printing, 1972. A good hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Hardcovers are good. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name is written on reverse side of front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1985 Krieger Publishing Reprint Edition Tight binding clean pages only minor shelf wear. Please zoom photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1967
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge wear to jacket. Blank front end paper clipped at top corner.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, NY., 1967
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition. Dj lightly edge-rubbed w/ 1/4" chip at upper spine, else good. 286 pp.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1967
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 286pp. Ink signature else very good condition with text clean and binding sound in a very good, lightly worn, dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1968
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 273 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 535.
Publicado por New York, Wiley, 1967
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1967 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 286 pages; Description: xiv, 286 p. Illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Memory. Concepts. 3 Kg.
Publicado por New York, Wiley & Sons, ,, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV/286 S., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York & London & Sydney, 1966
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut erhalten. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 406 p. Size: 705 g. Buch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dorsey Press, 1967
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 463 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Publicado por New York, Wiley, 1967
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1967 Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 286 pages; Description: xiv, 286 p. Illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Memory. Concepts. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Robert E. Krieger Publishing, Huntington, NY, 1975
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut erhalten. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 463 p. Size: 920 g. Buch.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons [1968], New York, 1968
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Octavo (23cm.); publisher's gilt-lettered terracotta cloth; xii,[2],273pp.; graphs in text. Light shelf wear, corners bumped, else Very Good and sound.
Publicado por Robert E. Krieger Publishing -, 1977
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1977/Gd. condition/463 pages - The main intent of this text is to fulfill that need by presenting a balanced compendium of the major personality measurement procedures. [KR723294]. Book.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Brown cloth covered boards with gold titles; minimal wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Interior is clean and unmarked; 463 pages.
EUR 36,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0060437111 ISBN 13: 9780060437114
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. 2nd Edition; 660 p; many Ill. Higher postage: book will be postaged as Parcel. POSTAGE: 7,50 Euro (Germany). Buch.
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Good condition Softcover Quarto, 1974, 1st edition. White wraps showing aging and soiling with light edgewear. Marginalia within. I believe this may be a corrected proof. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Roma, Armando Editore, 1976
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8° piccolo, br. pagg. 380+pubbl. edit., collana Tecnologie educative e istruzione programmata n° 20 a cura di M. Laeng, traduz. di G. Lariccia, prima ediz., molto buono.
Publicado por Armando Armando Editore, 1976
Librería: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: buono. Psicologia Essay writing Psychology Collana di tecnologie educative e di istruzione programmata Serie seconda Studi e ricerche 20 scritti di D. E. Berlyne, G. A. Forehand, R. M. Gagné, I. Goldiamond, B. F. Green Jr., A. D. De Groot, J. R. Hayes, A. Newell, J. M. Paige, H. A. Simon, B. F. Skinner, A. W. Staats, D. W. Taylor - bross. edit. ill., segni di piega al dorso - prima edizione it. - trad. a cura di Giovanni Lariccia BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, 1967
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Armando, Roma, 1976
Librería: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italia
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Good. 0. In 16, br. ed., pp. 380 con ill. in n. n.t. Lievi solchi da sovrascrittura e pieghe alla cop. e al dorso, ordinari segni del tempo alle carte, piccola lacerazione al taglio sup. di pag. 133, buone condizioni.Luogo di pubblicazione RomaEditore ArmandoAnno pubblicazione 1976Collana Tecnologie educative e istruzione programmata 20Materia/Argomento Problem solving, Educazione ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 0030759706 ISBN 13: 9780030759703
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 399 pages. Blue and black soft covers with white titles, edges are lightly worn, creasing to top corner of front cover, light scuffing, text edges are foxed, text is unmarked, Very Good. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0534598056 ISBN 13: 9780534598051
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.