Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847696936 ISBN 13: 9780847696932
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Highlighting to some pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
Publicado por From: Moulton, Forest Ray (Ed), A Symposium on Human Malaria, Amer Assoc Adv Sci, Wash, DC, 1944
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. pp. 463-70, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por SONY 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por SONY 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por USDA, ARS, Washington DC, 1960
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Very Good+. 188pp, Illustrated with drawings and black & white photographs. Agricultural Handbook No. 173. Keys and descriptions of the adults and larvae of 11 genera of southeastern mosquito species. Former owner's name on title page. No marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Publicado por United Stated Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service, Washington DC, 1960
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Very Good. 188pp, Agriculture Handbook No. 173. Illustrated with drawings and black & white photographs. Includes keys to subfamilies, genera, and species of adults and larvae. Former owner's name on front cover. Rear cover lightly creased. No marks or tears in text. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Publicado por United States Department of Agriculture, Washington D. C., 1944
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback.Plain tan wrappers with black lettering. Glued binding, with reinforced hand-sewn spine . 96 pages, with 26 text illustrations, keys to species, bibliography, index. USDA MIscellaneous Publication No. 336. Revision (Feb 1944) of the 1939 first edition. CONDITION: GOOD, wrappers with moderate wear, soiling and rubbing; spine worn and reinforced with cellotape; binding tight, pages unmarked, former owner's name on front wrapper. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.
Publicado por Published by United States Department of Agriculture as Agriculture Handbook No. 173, Washington, D.C., 1960., 1960
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good condition. This is a trade size softcover book. Name stamped at top of front cover. Spine tips and cover corners are very lightly bumped. Small stain on spine. Three inch light scratch on back cover. 188 pages. Illustrated.
Publicado por USGS, 1996
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCD-Rom in paper sleeve. Condición: very good. This report presents results of a study conducted between 1992 and 1996 to assess the undiscovered metallic mineral resources in the U.S. Bureau of Land Management's (BLM) Winnemucca District and Surprise Resource Area (WSRA), northwest Nevada and northeast California. A wide variety of mineral deposits are present throughout the WSRA, and they are hosted by rocks and surficial deposits ranging in age from lower Paleozoic to Quaternary that is, from approximately 570 million years (Ma) to about 1 Ma. The main metal commodities present in the WSRA, from a commercial standpoint, are gold, silver, and, to a lesser extent, tungsten. Gold currently accounts for most mining activities in the WSRA production of approximately 1.2 million oz Au occurred from 10 mines during 1995. Eight of these 10 mines also produced approximately 7.4 million oz Ag for a combined annual gross value of approximately $550 million. Gold in the WSRA is produced mostly from three types of deposits: (1) sediment-hosted (Carlin-type) deposits, (2) hotspring and vein-type epithermal gold-silver deposits, and (3) distal-disseminated silver-gold deposits. Some additional gold and silver production also is derived from a variety of less important types of mineral deposits, including minor production from placers.CD.
Publicado por United States Department of Agriculture. Washington, DC, 1939
Librería: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book size about 6 by 9 inches with some 96 pages including an Index. Bound in tan wraps with black lettering. Illustrated with numerous photos and drawings. Originally published in 1939 this is the 'Slightly Revised February, 1944' edition. Previous owner private library stamp on front cover and title page else slight wear. VERY GOOD+.
Publicado por United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, 1942
Librería: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Good to Fair. Revised Edition. Tear to front cover, normal wear, charts, tables, b/w photographs, 96 pgs. Owners Name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 9053566317 ISBN 13: 9789053566312
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,11
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por USGS
ISBN 10: 1411332296 ISBN 13: 9781411332294
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: very good. Open file report 2011-1204, The U.S. Geological Survey and the U.S. Department of Defense Task Force for Business and Stability Operations studied the fuel and nonfuel resources of Afghanistan from October 2009 to September 2011. This report summarizes results of their joint studies on 24 nonfuel mineral resources areas of interest in Afghanistan that were identified as having mineral investment and production potential, including the potential for early economic mining for a number of different mineral commodity and deposit types.
Publicado por Illustrated News of the World, London, 1903
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. G. Amato Ilustrador. 1st. full page with 2 scenes: 1. The first visit of a reigning monary to the Eastbourne seat of th Cavendishes (Compton Place); & 2. The Princess of Wales's state ball at Marlborough House in a temporary pavilion Size: 11.5" x 16".
Publicado por np np nd (ca. 1966), 1966
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopages 73-85. 8vo Black & white photos & figures. Saddle stapled gray wrappers. Reprinted from the Proceedings of the Prehistoric Society for 1966, Vol XXXII. NF.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por The Cambridge Philological Sociaty, 2006
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 162 pages. Mark Bradley "Colour and marble in early imperial Rome" / Matthew Wright "Cyclops and the Euripidean tetralogy" / Laurel Fulkerson "Neoptolemus grows up? 'Moral development' and the interpretation of Sophocles' Philoctetes" / Yuzuru Hashiba "Athenian bribery reconsidered: some legal aspects" / Rupert Thompson "Long mid vowels in Attic-Ionic and Cretan" / Alexei V. Zadorojnyi "King of his castle: Plutarch, Demosthenes 12" / Helen Gasti "Three notes on Virgil, Aeneid 2" (SL#110).
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Publicado por Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pct. Ltd, New Delhi, 1984
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, slightly tanned pages. Cloth over boards is clean. DJ has light shelf wear. ; Work of 7th century Indian monarch who also wrote three dramas and poetry. ; 8.75" tall; 131 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Lindsay Drummond Limited, 1842
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. 64 pages. Illustrated. Book complete but some pages loose. Beatrice King "Soviet Women At War" / V Kuzmin "V Belinsky: A Great Russian Literary Critic" / B L King "The Regeneration Of Young Criminals: The Work Of Anton Makarenko" / Arthur Ling "The Reconstruction Of Moscow" / Ruscoe Clarke "Soviet Medicine Plans For The Future" (SL#125/6).
Publicado por Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd., 54 Poland Street, London First Edition . 1983., 1983
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to strawberry cloth spine. 8vo 9½'' x 7¼'' [xxv] 436 printed pages of text. ISBN 0436079054. Couple of small spots to the top edge. Near Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0436079054 ENGLISH HISTORY.