Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820326895 ISBN 13: 9780820326894
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bluewater Publishing 2/23/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934610771 ISBN 13: 9781934610770
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Gunsmiths and Allied Tradesmen of Alabama. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine large hardcover in a like dj. Mark free first edition. Color photos. 4to. 112p. Mapped eps. Oversized Americana.
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883982030 ISBN 13: 9781883982034
Librería: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with some stamps and markings. Although this is a library withdrawal, the library marks are not as extensive as some ex-library volumes. There is a stamp on the half-title page, a stamp on the dedication page, and a stamp on the bottom of the page block. The boards are covered in black cloth and have silver titling. The inside pages are printed on high-quality paper, and the images are sharp and show no signs of wear. The dust jacket has been protected with a clear cover, so it is still in very good condition. 234 pages. From the dust jacket: "Richly informative and lavishly illustrated with a wealth of previously unpublished plates, this long-overdue study traces the full course of [Thomas M.] Easterly's career, from his early years as an itinerant daguerrean in his native New England to the 1870s, when he ended his career in St. Louis as America's last full-time practitioner of the then outmoded daguerreotype process." Shelf: B-6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883982030 ISBN 13: 9781883982034
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 234 pages. Many reproductions of Easterly's daguerrotypes, about half in color. First edition (first printing). Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. A large, heavy book. Described by his contemporaries as Daguerre's most dedicated follower, Thomas M. Easterly did most of his work in the relative obscurity of St. Louis. This lavishly illustrated account of his twenty-seven-year career established him as a new master in the ranks of nineteenth-century photographers. It will be an essential addition to the libraries of scholars and collectors. Easterly's subjects range far beyond the traditional daguerrean portrait. Of his surviving inventory of over 600 plates in the collection of the Missouri Historical Society, over 140 are views of St. Louis, his native New England, and the Niagara Falls region of New York. Three series of American Indian portraits constitute the earliest dated photographic record of Plains tribal members. A series of studio portraits of ordinary people and celebrities demonstrate a remarkable mastery of technique placing Easterly decades ahead of his time.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0820326895 ISBN 13: 9780820326894
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883982030 ISBN 13: 9781883982034
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Presumed First Edition, as it remains in publihser's original shrinkwrap. Hardbound book. Book and dust jacket are in Like New/Fine condition, still in publisher's shrinkwrap, no visible defects or markings. Photo in listing is of the actual copy on hand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883982030 ISBN 13: 9781883982034
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWestcliffe Publishers, Englewood, 1996. 112 S. mit zahlreichen teils ganzseitigen Aufnahmen, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, quart, (etwas gebräunt)--- - Text: englisch - 968 Gramm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883982030 ISBN 13: 9781883982034
Librería: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Still in shrink wrap. Oversize.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 125,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 1883982030 ISBN 13: 9781883982034
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 152,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book on 'Gunsmiths and Allied Tradesmen of Alabama' represents an exhaustive and comprehensive effort to identify and list all known gunsmiths who lived and worked in Alabama from 1790 to the early 1900's and produced some of the most important items of Alabama history and culture, Few tangible examples have survived, yet these few are a significant window into the past of our ancestors and the lives of these pioneers.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Gunsmiths and Allied Tradesmen of Alabama | Thomas E. Kilgo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | Bluewater Publishing | EAN 9781934610770 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.