Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosen Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 147776559X ISBN 13: 9781477765593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosen Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 147776559X ISBN 13: 9781477765593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross-Cultural Communications, Merrick, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0893046868 ISBN 13: 9780893046866
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Goldberg, Robbi Ilustrador. Color illustrations. ; 80 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosen Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1477769358 ISBN 13: 9781477769355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosen Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1477769358 ISBN 13: 9781477769355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st ed. ISBN#: 0-515-04456-3. PB. G-VG. Light-mod. spine slant/peripheral wear that detracts lightly.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 265 Figure, Illus., Maps.
Publicado por Walter Kidde & Company, Belleville, New Jersey, 1956
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 25. Has seen service on a boat, Cover a bit stained; otherwise in good nick.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosen Publishing Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 1499436912 ISBN 13: 9781499436914
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Cross-Cultural Communications, Merrick, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0893046876 ISBN 13: 9780893046873
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Goldberg, Robbi Ilustrador. Color illustrations. ; 80 pages.
Publicado por Copenhaven, Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag, 1953
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Backstrip and top of rear cover faintly faded; corners slightly bumped; otherwise very good condition. . 150p. Illus.
Publicado por PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosen Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 147776934X ISBN 13: 9781477769348
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosen Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 147776934X ISBN 13: 9781477769348
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosen Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 147776934X ISBN 13: 9781477769348
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Kidde Manufacturing, Bloomfield, NJ, 1956
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Instruction leaflet for Kidde's Cream King Whipper (Model 20). Writing to front panel and inside panel; creases & moderate wear. A one-sheet folded over to create a 4-page leaflet. Two holes punched along bottom edge to allow placement in a three-ring binder. Scarce. Size: 4" x 6".
Publicado por Stony Brook, 1994
Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. poetry. Signed and inscribed by the author. COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Aschehoug Dansk Forlag, 1931
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Danish language text. half-leather cover shows minor wear and tear, pages clean.
Publicado por Writers Ink Press, 2002
Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Softcover without dust jacket. Some wear noted to corners and mild wear noted to corners. Foxing noted to covers and end pages. Pages clean and bright. Early Sky is suffused with color and hope, vivid imagery married to wise observation.
Publicado por Gyldendals Forlagstrykkeri, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1963
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 438pp.; SC blue w/white&blk.; some rub w/clean,tight pgs. Title trans: 'Hero' Gyldendals Bibliotek Bind 27 (Gyldendals Library Book 27) in Danish.
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 24 pages. 7.50x7.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat pages non-coupées imperfection dos. in8. 1947. Broché. 435 pages. Good.
Publicado por New York: Writers Ink Press, 2002, 2002
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK, very good, attractive copy. INSCRIBED on half-title page to recipient with first name only a delight with a high calling, and SIGNED Kay. KIDDE, KAY. Early sky: new and collected poems. New York: Writers Ink Press, 2002, stated First Edition, 82pp., . Blurbs on rear cover by David Axelrod, Jeannette Haien, Michael Cadnum, Julia Whitty, Philip Appleman, and George Wallace. 9780925062246 ISBN 0925062243.
Publicado por Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag, 1936
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Fair. 3/4 dark blue-green leather, with marbling between. Some wear.
Publicado por North Eagle Corporation/Stony Brook (NY), 1994
Librería: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Mary Brennan (photographer). Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 70 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/na (paperback). 1st PB Ed., 1st Printing/First Paperback Edition, First Printing likely (NAP). Inscribed by author on title page. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Lademann Forlagsaktieselskab, Kobenhaven
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Two hardcover volumes in VG- condition (small edge blemishes, small soiled area inside the rear cover of volume 1). 291 and 332 pages. Text in Danish. Year unknown. [2.8 lbs]. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.