EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 023118543X ISBN 13: 9780231185431
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 023118543X ISBN 13: 9780231185431
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 023118543X ISBN 13: 9780231185431
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Written between 1977-1980, the novel is a lost masterpiece, whose author never saw a single page of his literary work published during his lifetime. In it, a narrator is in a train going to Leningrad, mid-April 1867; also aboard are the newly wed Dostoyevskys, Fydor and Anna, who are on their way to Germany for a trip that will keep them abroad four years. Neither fantasy nor docu-novel, the book gets everything right due to its author's obsession with the details of Dostoyevsky's life. 176p. Pap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions (New York), 2001
ISBN 10: 0811214842 ISBN 13: 9780811214841
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New Directions, New York, 2001. First edition, first printing. Hardbound. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Some slight wear overall. A tight, clean copy. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. 3900.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New from the publisher.
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231185421 ISBN 13: 9780231185424
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. First edition thus, hardcover, has a tiny skew to the binding, a small smudge to the head of the text block at the spine, minor bumps to the spine ends and upper cover corners, and a very faint spot to the front cover, otherwise a solid, tight Very Good+ copy in a Near Fine dust jacket, which has a touch of wear to the head of the spine, and a hint of rubbing to the covers. Jacket is wrapped in a Mylar cover.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. minimal amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book, some dog earring throughout the book.
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 023118543X ISBN 13: 9780231185431
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, 183pp, a new and unread copy, excellent clean tight unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 023118543X ISBN 13: 9780231185431
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Margins13 Books, Redmond, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. FIRST American Edition THUS, with a Introduction by Susan Sontag. A Clean, tight volume in same condition UNclipped dust jacket. No markings at all. This is the book that Susan Sontag 'found' in a 'book bin', thereby re-discovering the Russian author and title! Mylar protected jacket.
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Librería: VanderMeer Creative, Inc., Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. From publisher's library. Faint shelfwear on dustjacket. Library marking on the jacket, no marking on spine. Bookplate on inside cover and library stamp. Otherwise, book is new and unread. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 1123C.
Publicado por Grove Press 1987, 1987
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG-): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231185421 ISBN 13: 9780231185424
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,51
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, New York U.S.A, 2010
ISBN 10: 0415470307 ISBN 13: 9780415470308
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The cover has a little wear. There is a crease in the upper right corner of the cover. There is minor tanning on the edges of the book. 202 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231185421 ISBN 13: 9780231185424
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,80
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.