Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 082033118X ISBN 13: 9780820331188
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 109 pgs. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press April 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 082033118X ISBN 13: 9780820331188
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - very good.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 082033569X ISBN 13: 9780820335698
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Excellent paperback copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface, edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 082033118X ISBN 13: 9780820331188
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2000
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Modern Poetry Association. Fine. 2000. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 178 [first numbered page is 126] [plus ads at the rear]. Fine copy. wbx 17.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, (2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 082033118X ISBN 13: 9780820331188
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. INSCRIBED by the author. Very Good, internally clean, solid paperback. #. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An Introduction to the Theology of Colossians and Philemon by Kevin W. McFaddenIs our hope in the gospel of Christ sufficient for our every need? After reflecting on this question during periods of difficult earthly circumstances, Paul wrote two letters to the church at Colossae to express the hidden hope "laid up for you in heaven" (Colossians 1:5) and found in the person of Christ. In this volume of the New Testament Theology series, author Kevin W. McFadden focuses on the specific teachings of Paul to examine the theology and themes of Colossians and Philemon. While reading this comprehensive yet concise study, believers will learn what it means to live a Christ-centered life as they explore Christ as hope, our knowledge of God, and our life above in heaven and here on earth. Part of the New Testament Theology Series: Other volumes include The Joy of Hearing; United to Christ, Walking in the Spirit; The Beginning of the Gospel; and more Ideal for Anyone Wanting to Study the Bible More Deeply: Perfect for pastors, seminarians, college students, and laypeople Written by Kevin W. McFadden: Professor and author of Faith in the Son of God.
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Academically rigorous and pastorally wise, this is a helpful academic introduction of the "faith in Christ" (pistis Christou) debate, showing the centrality of faith in salvation as the church brings the good news of the gospel to the world.
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0830820205 ISBN 13: 9780830820207
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.