Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073380075 ISBN 13: 9780073380070
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 0073042951 ISBN 13: 9780073042954
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Pub Date: 2/1/1991 Binding: hardcover Pages: 583 reprint edition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073380075 ISBN 13: 9780073380070
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073380075 ISBN 13: 9780073380070
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073380075 ISBN 13: 9780073380070
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 7), 2008
ISBN 10: 0073380075 ISBN 13: 9780073380070
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 4), 1999
ISBN 10: 0072316047 ISBN 13: 9780072316049
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1999
ISBN 10: 0072316047 ISBN 13: 9780072316049
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073380075 ISBN 13: 9780073380070
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072487704 ISBN 13: 9780072487701
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Book has liquid or water damage on pages. The spine/binding has been reinforced with book tape or binding glue. All pages intact. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.